Docstoc

Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

Document Sample
Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers Powered By Docstoc
					 
     
                 
                 


                 



                                                  
     
     
    642‐374               
        Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

                    http://www.testsexpert.com/642‐374.html 
     

                               
 




     
     
     
    Question: 1 
     
       
    A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two 
    options would you focus on? (Choose two) 
     
    A. ACL management 
    B. cable and DSL route models 
    C. CiscoAnyConnect and SSL VPN 
    D. CBAC 
    E. remote security 
     
                                                                                      Answer: B,C    
     
     
    Question: 2 
     
       
    When should you run multiple protocols? 
     
    A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network 
    B. when you want easier optimization 
    C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP 
    D. when you want higher efficiency 
     
                                                                                       Answer: C    
     
     
    Question: 3 
     
       
    Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct? 
     
    A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and 
    FO‐A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover 
    B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance fails, the status of the primary 
    security appliance unit changes tofailed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit 
    transitions to active 
    C. Active/Active failover is supported in multiple modeconfiguration only 
    D. Active/Active failover supports site‐to‐site IPSec VPNstateful failover 
     
                                                                                       Answer: C    
     
     
     


                                 www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                               2
                                                                                                           
 




     
    Question: 4 
     
       
    Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits?(Choose three) 
     
    A. Onboard VPN accelerator 
    B. events correlation and proactive response 
    C. high‐performance AIM VPN modules 
    D. virtual firewall 
    E. Cisco IOS firewall and IOS IPS 
    F. transparent firewall 
     
                                                                                     Answer: A,C,E    
     
     
    Question: 5 
     
       
    What is used to avoid power drops and running power to access points? 
     
    A. CiscoAironet 1140 series 
    B. End‐point PSE 
    C. Midspan PSE 
    D. PoE‐enabled switches 
     
                                                                                      Answer: D    
     
     
    Question: 6 
     
       
    Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two) 
     
    A. Fibre Channel 
    B. ADSL2+ 
    C. serial 
    D. Fast Ethernet 
    E. passive opticalnetwork(PON) 
     
                                                                                     Answer: B,D    
     




                                www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                           3
                                                                                                        
 




     
     
    Question: 7 
     
       
    A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express  
    500.Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960? 
     
    A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports 
    B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity 
    C. dual‐purpose copper or fiber uplinks 
    D. standalone fixed‐configuration Layer 2 switching 
     
                                                                                     Answer: A    
     
     
    Question: 8 
     
       
    How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty? 
     
    A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community 
    B. device‐level warranty 
    C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only 
    D. speed of hardware replacement 
     
                                                                                     Answer: A    
     
     
    Question: 9 
     
       
    Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway? 
     
    A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO) 
    B. two station ports (2xFXS) 
    C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO) 
    D. eight station ports (8xFXS) 
     
                                                                                     Answer: C    
     




                                www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                         4
                                                                                                      
 




     
    Question: 10 
     
       
    Which pre‐sales SMART design documents are available to help you implement and install a 
    solution? (Choose three) 
     
    A. Quick Quoting tool 
    B. Small Business Product Guide 
    C. Smart Business Communications system 
    D. Solution Profile 
    E. Overview presentation 
    F. Cisco Configuration Assistant 
     
                                                                               Answer: B,D,E
     
     
     




                               www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                    5
                                                                                                 
 




      You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with 
    answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. 
    Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry 
    leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we 
    provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not 
    find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, 
    Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many 
    more. 
     
     
     
     
                 We also provide PDF Training Material for:
     
       Cisco  Microsoft         HP          IBM        Adobe     Comptia  Oracle
       CCNA       MCTS          AIS        Lotus        CS4           A+     11g DBA
       CCNP       MCSE         APC      WebSphere       CS3      Security+ 10g DBA
       CCIP       MCITP        APS        Mastery       ACE       Server+ OSA 10g
       CCIE        MBS         ASE          SOA         CS5     Network+ OCA 9i
       CCVP       MCPD         CSA        Storage       CS2        Linux+       11i
       CCSP       MCAD        MASE        Rational   Captivate      iNet+    9i Forms
       CXFF       MCAS         APP         Tivoli       Flex      Project+ Weblogic
      CCENT       MCSA         CSD       IBM DB2        CSM        RFID+     Oracle 8i
       CCDE      MCDBA         CSE       IBM XML        MX7          HTI+    PTADCE
     
                   We provide latest exams preparation material only. 
                                                

                      Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com


                                    Join Us at

                       Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert

                       FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert




                          www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                         6
                                                                                    

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:7
posted:4/21/2012
language:English
pages:6