Polk's Oakland _ California _ city directory

Document Sample
Polk's Oakland _ California _ city directory Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                                                                             OLDEST STATE CHARTEREI


                   ik  ^.^Jr 2000 Franklin
                                                   FIDELITY SAVINGS
                                                Street and   3800 East 14th   Street,   Oakland • Home   Office,
                                                                                                         Office.   2323 Shal
                                                                                                                                               SAVINGS AND LOAN IN
                                                                                                                                                  THE EAST BAY
                                                                                                                        Shatfuck Avenue, Berkeley/For Information   Call   835-39:




              23D      AV-CONTD                                               63 CURTIS EDITH
                                                                               STREET CONTINUED
              2351 TfiGPFN CORA L M    • 533-8088                             SAN FRANCISCO EXAMINER EDITOR!*
                 E 29TM ST INTERSEC                                           BUREAU 832-4525
              2900 FONG HARVEY L • 261-8367
              2901 LAIITON alLBURT 53«-7699
              2908 JOHNSON GLADYS 535-0264                               TELEGRAPH AV INTERSECTS
              2909 OKENS JAMES                                        505 VETTER APARTMENTS LODGING
              291A euSTlLLOS CHILO 8 532-6590                             SCHOLZ AGNES R MRS 836-1415
              2915 SHINDELBOWEH CHARLES                                   BLAKELY OPAL O MRS 832-6932
              2920 GEE JAMES 533-7160                                     PEREZ VICTOR M 444-0828
              2921 BYERS WM 536-2948                                      TECSON BALOO 444-5377


3             2926 MC KEEVER RALPH L 533-6347
              2927 DUERST LENHARO • 536-1034
              2929 OIXON LEOPOLD
              2930 STRAND HARRY B • 534-8293
              2931 RAGGIO TONI MRS S36-SI02
                                                                      509 HASTINGS MYRTLE MRS
                                                                          COLLINS      836-3497
                                                                          MALAY JAMES 893-5865
                                                                      524 MILLER GEO
                                                                      544 HANSON MARS INT DEC


<             2933 MARSH DOROTHY H MRS • 536-6233
              2936 HEBRERA ROBT 534-2998
              2937 COLLIES DONALD RIAL JR O
              2942 SANCHEZ DIANA P MRS
              2943 ANDERSON CLARENCE R 261-9?7I
              2944 HOESTIS MINNIE MRS 536-6490
                 ZIP CODE 94602
                                                                          GAMBS LOUISE E MRS 832-8091
                                                                          GELDNER MATILDE O MRS 832-5396
                                                                          MAUNA MAUDE L MRS 451-7490
                                                                      594 JACOBS IRETTA MRS 893-3234
                                                                      597 GEE HENRY 832-5844
                                                                          SUN WM L 451-6140
                                                                      598 CANAPER MAYE S MRS 832-5353
                 E 30TH ST INTERSECTS                                     FLAHERTY MICHL J 832-1491
              3001 THENTY THIRD AVENUE GROCERY                        601
                    533-2945
              3002 ALFERES JOHN F • 536-0493
              3005 YIN HOO WAH O 534-8525
              3006 NO RETURN
              3017 BENJAMIN KM o 532-8091
              3018 VILLALPANDO JOSE 534-4151
              3022 MC CREE WARREN 535-2659
              3023 JACKSON RAY M a 261-3123
              3026 VAN SLOTEN R E 534-2557
              3029 VACANT
              3030 ERBEN JOSEPHINE M MRS •
                    261-2639
              3035 RYALS HAROLD e
              3036 MELTON MOSES • 536-9118
              3041 COTHAM EARL 533-4763
              3042 BONO ODELL A MRS 533-2457
              3048 HUFF HENRY • 536-9368
              3049 COUPER LEANNA MRS 534-0557
              3055 GREGORY A    • 261-1912
              3056 PAUL KM
              3061 DIMITRATOS PANAGIS O 261-6930
              3071 PORTER BURRELL « • 534-7173
              3073 BREGGS KATIE M MRS
    2         3081 RICHARDSON CLYDE • 532-1891
              3089 DANIEL LAURA A MRS 536-4565
    O         3091 LISSOR MARY L 533-5972
                 E 31 ST ST INTERSECTS
        o     3223 VACANT
              3233 NO RETURN
        u                                      936
              230 ST -FROM 2307 HARRISON ST WEST 1
                SOUTH OF GRAND AV
                 ZIP CODE 94612
              200 NEFT t NEFT REAL ESTATE 835-2933
    o             REICH HELEN REAL EST 835-2627
              204 LAWRENCE LAURA M MRS 893-4830
    u         206 SUNNYSIOE APARTMENTS 832-1693
                  1 BOWLER AL
                           BEN
                          HOST
                               aSINGEC
                        6    BLEATLER CAT


o       <            ROSS
                                 KEL

                      HOBBINS ACYE
                                  - ILA
                                        ARGT 893-6378




z       d
                   1  SCARBOROUGH WILBURN
              252 ASEY'S BODY SHOP REPR 832-174
              254 CALIFORNIA DISTRIBUTORS AUTO
                   PARTS WMOL 452-2807
                 VALDEZ ST INTERSECTS


<       U
              320 H C K BODY SHOP AUTO REPR
                   451-4041
                 WAVERLY AV INTERSECTS

                 WEBSTER ST INTERSECTS
              365 VACANT
              372 VACANT
        5        BROADWAY ST INTERSECTS
                                               919
        (/)   439 ECONO-CAR RENTAL SYSTEM 832-4141
              449 EAST BAY DRUG CO WHOL 452-7818
              456 HANZEL AUTO BODY WORKS REPR
                   451-1889
        UJ    •   68
        bJ                         IN A 444-2404
                        VACANT
                        ARHON'S BARBER SHOP
        H               CORDS APTS THE 832-3734
                           ANDERSON EMILY MRS 832-0977
                        22 LUNOOUIST HANNAH L 451-1077
                        23 BILLER THEONE MRS 832-3734
        <               33
                           MOLT MINNIE B MRS 444-6829
                           MUSCIO DANTE 465-2070

        Z                    BEK MINNIE M MRS 451-7578
                             BOYLAND FRANK
                             SEVER50N THORVALO 693-6346
                             DONALDSON JOHN
                             WILDMAN GENESTA V MBS
        o                     452-2261
                             DELLA MARION J MRS 836-1149
                             MC KAMIE JAMES M 836-3155

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:4
posted:4/7/2012
language:
pages:1