Docstoc

IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Management Database v7.1.1

Document Sample
IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Management Database v7.1.1 Powered By Docstoc
					000-939
IBM Tivoli Change & Configuration Manager Database
V7.1.1
        ↘
        http://www.testsexpert.com/000-939.html
Question: 1

Which statement is true for both CCMDB and TADDM representations of the Common Data Model?

A. Relationship rules are unidirectional.
B. The CI types are created by the product installer.
C. CI Type inheritance is represented using object inheritance.
D. All CI relationships are validated against the relationship rules before they can be created.


                                                                                   Answer: D


Question: 2

Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis for a given
CCMDB environment?

A. Subject Matter Experts
B. Environmental Experts
C. Chief Information Officers
D. Human Resources Officers


                                                                                   Answer: A


Question: 3

Which two configurations are done by the CCMDB installation program? (Choose two.)

A. configure single sign-on to TADDM
B. create a default organization and site
C. create Launch in Context entries for TADDM
D. create default roles for CCMDB processes in LDAP
E. configure and activate a cron task that syncs users and roles from LDAP


                                                                                 Answer: C, D




                             www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                     2
Question: 4

When should existing middleware be reused?

A. when reusing existing access policies
B. when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority
C. when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware
D. when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server

                                                                                Answer: A



Question: 5

What should be done to automatically update a CI's attributes in a Change process?

A. update the Specifications tab in the Change process
B. create an Implementation task in the Change process
C. create an Update CI process request from the Change process
D. execute the "Move/Swap/Modify" action from the Change process

                                                                                Answer: D


Question: 6

To map user and group information from three different repositories, how many instances of the
VMMSYNC Cron Task must be used?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4


                                                                                Answer: A




                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                 3
Question: 7

Which two parameters does the IBM Tivoli Integration Composer execution program require?
(Choose two.)

A. adapter name
B. mapping name
C. data schema name
D. data source username
E. execution date and time


                                                                               Answer: B, D


Question: 8

Which three steps are requirements for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that users can navigate
between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose three.)

A. configure browser security options via Trusted Sites
B. create local users on both TADDM and CCMDB servers
C. configure the J2EE server via the WebSphere Administration Console
D. enable the Launch-In-Context option in both CCMDB and TADDM
E. secure communications between an authentication client and an authentication service
F. ensure LDAP server is installed on both authentication service and authentication client

                                                                             Answer: A, C, E



Question: 9

Which type of audit can be created and scheduled?

A. an audit based on specific configuration items
B. an audit based on specific configuration item reports
C. an audit based on a specific configuration item report type
D. an audit based on a specific configuration item owner type

                                                                                 Answer: A




                             www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                     4
Question: 10

In which application is the manage CI Hierarchies dialog included?

A. CI Types
B. Classifications
C. Configuration Items
D. Actual Configuration Items

                                                                     Answer: B




                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                 5
 You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with
answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.
Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading
experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only
question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative
material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP,
IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.




           We also provide PDF Training Material for:

  Cisco   Microsoft      HP          IBM     Adobe    Comptia    Oracle
 CCNA      MCTS          AIS        Lotus     CS4          A+   11g DBA
 CCNP      MCSE         APC      WebSphere    CS3     Security+ 10g DBA
  CCIP     MCITP        APS        Mastery    ACE      Server+ OSA 10g
  CCIE      MBS         ASE          SOA      CS5     Network+ OCA 9i
 CCVP      MCPD         CSA        Storage    CS2       Linux+     11i
  CCSP     MCAD         MASE       Rational Captivate    iNet+  9i Forms
  CXFF     MCAS         APP         Tivoli    Flex    Project+ Weblogic
 CCENT     MCSA         CSD       IBM DB2     CSM       RFID+   Oracle 8i
 CCDE      MCDBA         CSE      IBM XML     MX7         HTI+  PTADCE

             We provide latest exams preparation material only.


                 Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com


                                Join Us at

                   Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert

                   FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert




                      www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                   6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:0
posted:3/28/2012
language:
pages:6