Visa for transit by FnWl0w

VIEWS: 29 PAGES: 1

									                                                                                       Receipt No: ___________

                                                  VISA FOR TRANSIT
IMPORTANT:
We are an accredited agency that handles VISA processing for the Japan Embassy. We will process only applicants with complete
documents, after completion of all your documents it will then be reviewed and accessed by the embassy. Submission of documents
does not guarantee issuance of VISA. The granting of VISA is upon the sole discretion of the embassy.

FULL NAME:_______________________________________________________________________________
PRESENT ADDRESS:_________________________________________________________________________
PASSPORT NUMBER:________________________________________________________________
TELEPHONE NUMBER:___________________________________MOBILE NUMBER:__________________________
NATIONALITY:__________________________________________PROFESSION:_______________________________
PURPOSE OF JOURNEY TO JAPAN:______________________________________________________
INTENDED LENGTH OF STAY IN JAPAN:__________________________________________________



REQUIREMENTS:

1. PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
2. VISA APPLICATION FORM
3. PHOTO (4.5cm x 4.5cm with white background.)
4. BIRTH CERTIFICATE OF APPLICANT (NSO issued with receipt and valid within (1) year.)
5. MARRIAGE CONTRACT (If Married Applicant) NSO issued and valid within (1) year.
6. TOUR ITINERARY
7. BANK BALANCE CERTIFICATION OR A COPY OF BANK BOOK PAGES FOR THE PAST 2 YEARS. (Required if applicant is        SHOULDERING
ALL TRAVEL EXPENSES.)
8. CERTIFICATION OF RESERVATION ISSUED BY THE AIRLINE (The one issued by a Travel agent would not be accepted)
9. VALID VISA OF THE COUNTRY OF FINAL DESTINATION.




  REMINDERS:

  ** Purpose of going to Japan is to stop by or make a short visit on the way to/from other country(ies)

  ** Your Airline company may apply for shore pass for your convenience if you do not have a transit visa.
  However, you need to obtain this visa unless you have special and valid reasons.

  ** VISA FEE is gratis for this category

  Signature of Applicant: __________________________________

								
To top