Shuttle Schedule by Cq4vT8I

VIEWS: 4 PAGES: 2

									                                      Spring 2012 COURTESY SCHEDULE Jan. 17-May 11, 2012
                                     *Please look for our new minibus with seating for 12 and 2 persons with wheelchairs.*
                       Mini-bus service from UH-Clear Lake to several area apartment complexes is available to students/employees.
                          Please check the schedule on the UHCL website weekly for any changes that may occur.                                                 REVISED 1/10/2012


                   BUS SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PLEASE CHECK UHCL WEBSITE WEEKLY
                         PLEASE BE EARLY FOR YOUR PICK-UP. SYCHRONIZE YOUR CLOCKS TO THAT OF THE BUS.

Get You There For The:         8:00 9:00 Class 11:00 Class 1:00 Class   2:30 Class   4:00 Class   5:30 class   7:00 class      Metro       Last Metro   Last Departure
                           MTWR      MTWR MTWR MTWR                     MTWR         MTWR         MTWR         MTWR          MTWR          MTWR           MTWR
        Location           SHIFT A   SHIFT B SHIFT C SHIFT D            SHIFT E      SHIFT F      SHIFT G      SHIFT H       SHIFT I       SHIFT J       SHIFT K         SHIFT L
Handicap Row - Lot D
(@ 3 cement islands)                                                    1:05PM       2:10PM       4:00PM       5:15PM         No Stop      No Stop        No Stop         No Stop
Bayou Bldg.Student
Entrance                                                                1:05PM       2:10PM       4:00PM       5:15PM         No Stop      No Stop        No Stop         No Stop
Park at Armand
Bayou                                                                   1:10PM       2:15PM       4:05PM       5:20PM        Drop Only    Drop only      Drop Only       Drop Only
Bayou Bldg. Front
 Circle Entrance                                                        1:15PM       2:20PM       4:10PM       5:25PM        7:05PM        8:10PM         9:10PM         10:05PM
Arbor/Delta @ Delta
Bldg.                                                                   1:20PM       2:25PM       4:15PM       5:25PM        7:10PM        8:15PM         9:15PM         10:05PM
University Forest                                                                                                           DROP OFF      DROP OFF       DROP OFF        DROP OFF
Apartments                                                              1:20PM       2:25PM       4:15PM       5:25PM          ONLY          ONLY           ONLY          ONLY
Aramand Place                                                                                                               DROP OFF      DROP OFF       DROP OFF        DROP OFF
                                                                        1:20PM       2:30PM       4:20PM       5:30PM          ONLY          ONLY           ONLY          ONLY
The Retreat The Cove                                                                                                        DROP OFF     DROP OFF        DROP OFF          END
Wolfcreek                                                               1:25PM       2:30PM       4:20PM       5:30PM          ONLY          ONLY           ONLY         SERVICE
University Green                                                                                                             DROP OFF     DROP OFF       DROP OFF
                                                                        1:25PM    2:30PM       4:20PM          5:30PM          ONLY          ONLY           ONLY
Metro Park & Ride                                                           Drop off at Kissing Stones
                                                                        1:40PM    2:50PM       4:50PM          6:10PM        7:30 PM       8:30PM
University Green                                                                                                             DROP OFF     DROP OFF
                                                                        1:45PM       2:55PM       4:55PM       6:15PM          ONLY          ONLY
The Cove / The                                                                                                               DROP OFF     DROP OFF
Retreat, Wolfcreek                                                      1:45PM       2:55PM       4:55PM       6:15PM          ONLY          ONLY
Armand Place                                                                                                                 DROP OFF     DROP OFF
                                                                        1:50PM       3:00PM       5:00PM       6:20PM          ONLY         ONLY

University Forest Apts                                                  1:55PM       3:05PM       5:00PM       6:25PM        DROP OFF     DROP OFF

Arbor/Delta Bldg.                                                       1:55PM       3:05PM       5:05PM       6:25PM        DROP OFF     DROP OFF
Last Stop                                                                                                                    DROP OFF     DROP OFF
Student Entrance                                                        2:00PM       3:15PM       5:10PM       6:40PM          ONLY          ONLY



To receive email notifications regarding changes in the schedule, vehicle changes, grocery store trips and emergency closures
please register at the Student Life Office page of the website under shuttle service.

Please be at your pick-up spot 1-2 mins before your scheduled time, the van will run 2-5 min behind schedule

DROP OFF ONLY = Bus will only stop at these sites if riders for that stop are on board.

NO STOP-----No Service at this time

Metro Times: O = Coming outbound from Houston I = Going Inbound from Clear Lake Park & Ride
                These are the times the bus arrives or departs.

The shuttle bus will pick up at the front circle of UHCL and the designated spot near their apartments. Some locations have changed. The schedule is
subject to change and at times may not run due to schedule conflicts, inclimate weather, van maintenance, etc. Please call (281)283-2560 if additional
 information is needed.

Last Metro Park & Ride Inbound departures from Bay Area Blvd. depot: 5:12p, 5:46p, 7:30p, 8:34p
Compatibility Report for Fall 2011rev..xls
Run on 1/10/2012 10:21

The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of
Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in
an earlier file format.

Minor loss of fidelity                                                              # of occurrences

Some cells or styles in this workbook contain formatting that is not supported by          6
the selected file format. These formats will be converted to the closest format
available.

								
To top