Docstoc

OCP 11g DBA 1Z0-530 PDF Questions

Document Sample
OCP 11g DBA 1Z0-530 PDF Questions Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                                  Oracle
                                          1Z0-530




Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials

                               Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                      http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html




        ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
        preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
        Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

        Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
        buy.

        Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
        complete course so that you pass final exam.

        Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
        providers in the same industry.

        Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
        including your credit card and other secret information.

        Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
        for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                         www.examkill.com
                                             Question: 1
The Connector Framework resides on________.

A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module


                                              Answer: A
Explanation: Source: http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E11857_01/relnotes.111/b31145/emcrn.htm



                                             Question: 2
Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack?

A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight

                                              Answer: C
Explanation: Source: http://www.iselfschooling.com/oracle10g/Grid.htm



                                             Question: 3
What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?

A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.


                                              Answer: C
Explanation: Source:
http://blogs.oracle.com/realuserexperience/entry/handling_ssl_key_and_certificate_stored_in_web sphere




http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                     2
                                            Question: 4
Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?

A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack


                                             Answer: D


                                            Question: 5
Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?

A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack


                                             Answer: A
Explanation: Source: http://help.soft30.com/oracle/Oracle-Database-10g-Documentation-
Library/license.102/b40010/app_server_management.htm



                                            Question: 6
In which two locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?

A. $AGE»T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs


                                            Answer: A,C




http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         3
                                             Question: 7
You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.

A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups

                                              Answer: A
Explanation: Source:
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/A57673_01/DOC/sysman/doc/A55898_01/ch_jobs.htm



                                             Question: 8
You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system statistics?

A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking


                                              Answer: B
Explanation: Source:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B10
501_01/server.920/a96533/tools.htm



                                             Question: 9
That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?

A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.


                                              Answer: A
Explanation: Source:


http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       4
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E11857_01/em.111/e11982/overview.htm



                                              Question: 10
How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?

A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code


                                                Answer: B
Explanation: Source: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/oem/soa-mgmt/s318968-hol-business-trans-
mgmt-183609.pdf




http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                               5
                         1Z0-530                                      Oracle

Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials




        Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

            http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html




  We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                         Hot Exam

  1Z0-556      1Z0-875                 1Z0-562          1Z0-878

  1Z0-102      1Z0-557                 1Z0-561          1Z0-874

  1Z0-563     1Z0-852                  1Z0-543          1Z0-871

  1Z0-228     1Z0-058                  1Z0-532          1Z0-877
                                                                  www.examkill.com
  1Z0-898     1Z0-897                  1Z0-895          1Z0-873

  1Z0-894     1Z0-889                  1Z0-884          1Z0-870

  1Z0-881     1Z0-880                  1Z0-879          1Z0-872




  http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-530.html
  Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper           6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:22
posted:2/28/2012
language:English
pages:6
Description: Claim your examkill OCP 11g DBA 1Z0-530 study material to get successful in final 1Z0-530 test for Oracle OCP 11g DBA tests.