bus_routes_2011-2012_final_12-13-11

Document Sample
bus_routes_2011-2012_final_12-13-11 Powered By Docstoc
					                          MONROE MIDDLE SCHOOL
                           BUS ROUTES AND TIMES
                                 2011-2012



ROUTE 1
7:24AM    #1    Timber Ridge Dr. & Tamarack Dr. SE    3:07 PM   Depart Monroe Middle School
7:26 AM   #2    Tamarack Dr. & Chestnut Ln. E         3:15 PM   Timber Ridge & Tamarack Dr. SE
7:28 AM   #3    Timber Ridge Dr. & Chestnut           3:17 PM   Tamarack Dr. & Chestnut Ln. E
7:30 AM   #4    1N565 County Farm Rd. E               3:20 PM   Timber Ridge Dr. & Chestnut NE
7:30 AM   #5    1N615 County Farm Rd. E               3:22 PM   1N565 County Farm Rd. E
7:31 AM   #6    Hickory Ln. & Center Ave. SW          3:22 PM   1N615 County Farm Rd. E
7:34 AM   #7    James St. & Center Ave. NE            3:24 PM   Hickory Ln. & Center Ave. SW
7:35 AM   #8    National St. & Center Ave. NW         3:27 PM   James St. & Center Ave. NW
7:37 AM   #9    Woods Ave. & Macarthur Ave. SW        3:28 PM   National St. & Center Ave. NW
7:38 AM   #10   Harriet St. & Torry Pines Ct          3:31 PM   Woods Ave. & Macarthur Ave. NW
7:39 AM   #11   National St. & Woods Ave. N.          3:33 PM   Torrey Pines & Harriet
7:41 AM   #12   Macarthur Ave. & Franklin St. SW      3:34 PM   National St. & Woods Ave.
7:43 AM   #13   0N742 Pleasant Hill Rd. W             3:35 PM   Macarthur Ave. & Franklin St. SW
7:44 AM   #14   0N370 Pleasant Hill Rd. W             3:37 PM   0N742 Pleasant Hill Rd. W
7:50 AM   #15   Monroe Middle School                  3:38 PM   Pleasant Hill Rd. & Jerome Ave. NW
                                                      3:39 PM   0N370 Pleasant Hill Rd. W

Route 2
7:29 AM   #1    Marion Ave. & Deerpoint Dr. NW        3:07 PM      Monroe Middle School
7:31 AM   #2    Deerpoint Dr. & Waterbury Dr. NE      3:11 PM      Mayflower Pl & Pleasant Hill SE
7:36 AM   #3    Willow Rd. & Armbrust Ave. SW         3:13 PM       Willow Rd. & Armbrust Ave. SW
7:39 AM   #4    Jewell Rd. & Silverleaf Blvd. NE      3:16 PM      Jewell Rd. & Silverleaf Blvd. NE
7:44 AM   #5    Mayflower Pl & Pleasant Hill NE       3:21 PM      Deerpoint Dr. & Waterbury Dr. SE
7:50 AM   #6    Monroe Middle School                  3:24 PM      Marion Ave. & Deerpoint Dr. NW


Route 3
7:19 AM   #1    2nd Driveway for 595 on Thornhill S      3:07 PM     Monroe Middle School
7:27 AM   #2    675 Gunderson Dr. & Autumn Ridge S       3:15 PM     1700 Gary Ave. W
7:31 AM   #3    Parkway Commons E NE                     3:15 PM     0N576 Gary Ave. W
7:37 AM   #4    1700 Gary Ave. W                         3:16 PM     0N510 Gary Ave. W At Light
7:38 AM   #5    0N576 Gary Ave. W                        3:17 PM     Gary & Royal Ct. NW
7:38 AM   #6    0N510 Gary Ave. at Light W               3:19 PM     Jewell Rd. & Falcon Dr. NE
7:39 AM   #7    Gary Ave. & Royal Ct.                    3:20 PM     Jewell Rd. & Woodlawn St.
7:41 AM   #8    Jewell Rd. & Falcon Dr. NE               3:28 PM     2nd Driveway for 595 Thornhill S
7:42 AM   #9    Jewell Rd. & Woodlawn St.                3:32 PM     555 Thornhill NE
7:50 AM   #10   Monroe Middle School                     3:37 PM     675 Gunderson& Autumn Ridge
                                                         3:40 PM     Parkway Commons E
                          MONROE MIDDLE SCHOOL
                           BUS ROUTES AND TIMES
                                 2011-2012




Route 4
7:32 AM   #1    Electric & Silverleaf               3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:33 AM   #2    0N200 Nepil Ave.                    3:12 PM   Electric & Silverleaf
7:33 AM   #3    Prairie Ave. & Cottonwood Dr. SW    3:12 PM   0N200 Nepil Ave.
7:36 AM   #4    Cottonwood Dr. & Harrison Ave. NW   3:13 PM   Prairie & Cottonwood
7:41 AM   #5    Prairie Ave. & Page St. N           3:16 PM   Cottonwood & Harrison
7:43 AM   #6    Jewell Rd. & Calvin Ct. N           3:21 PM   Prairie & Page
7:44 AM   #7    0N200 Calvin Ct. NW                 3:23 PM   Jewell & Calvin
7:50 AM   #8    Monroe Middle School                3:24 PM   0N200 Calvin Ct.



Route 5
7:22 AM   #1     IL & St. W & Hale St. SE           3:07 PM    Monroe Middle School
7:25 AM   #2     West St. S. & Indiana St. W NE     3:11 PM    Illinois & Hale SW
7:27 AM   #3     1107 W. Roosevelt Rd               3:13 PM    West St. & Indiana St. NW
7:29 AM   #4     Roosevelt Rd. & Saddle             3:16 PM    1107 W Roosevelt
7:33 AM   #5     Manchester & Knoll                 3:17 PM    Roosevelt & Saddle
7:34 AM   #6     0N073 County Farm Rd.              3:22 PM    Manchester & Knoll
7:35 AM   #7     ON201 County Farm Rd.              3:23 PM    0N073 County Farm Rd.
7:36 AM   #8     0N225 County Farm Rd.              3:24 PM    0N201 County Farm Rd.
7:37 AM   #9     St. John Ave. & Brandon Blvd. SW   3:25 PM    0N225 County Farm Rd.
7:40 AM   #10    Brandon Blvd. & Winfield Scott     3:26 PM    St. John & Brandon Blvd
7:50 AM   #11    Monroe Middle School               3:30 PM    Brandon Blvd. & Winfield Scott




Route 6
7:35 AM   #1    Parkway Dr. & Peter Rd. NE          3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:37 AM   #2    Peter Rd. & Blair St. W             3:11 PM   Evelyn St.& Cooley Ave. SW
7:38 AM   #3    Jewell Rd. & Peter Rd. NW           3:16 PM   Harrison Ave. & Page St. SE
7:40 AM   #4    Harrison Ave. & Page St. SE         3:20 PM   Harrison Ave. & Woodvale St.
7:43 AM   #5    Harrison Ave. & Woodvale St. SE     3:22 PM   Jewell Rd. & Peter Rd.
7:46 AM   #6    Evelyn St. & Cooley Ave. SW         3:24 PM   Peter Rd. & Blair St. SE
7:50 AM   #7    Monroe Middle School                3:25 PM   Parkway Dr. Peter Rd. SE
                           MONROE MIDDLE SCHOOL
                            BUS ROUTES AND TIMES
                                  2011-2012


Route 7
7:27 AM    #1    Hearth Ln & Flame Dr.                      3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:34 AM    #2    440 E. St. Charles Rd. Storage Center      3:16 PM   Villagebrook playground
7:35 AM    #3    Villagebrook Apts. Office                  3:17 PM   Villagebrook Apts. Office
7:38 AM    #4    Villagebrook playground between bldgs      3:18 PM   440 E. St. Charles Rd.
7:50 AM    #5    Monroe Middle School                       3:25 PM   Hearth Ln. & Flame Dr.

Route 8
7:33AM     #1    Wheatberry Dr. & Macarthur Ave. NE         3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:35 AM    #2    Geneva Rd. & Coventry Dr. NW               3:15 PM   Wheatberry & Macarthur Ave
7:36 AM    #3    Partridge & Pheasant Ct. E                 3:17 PM   Geneva & Coventry NW
7:38 AM    #4    Macarthur & Partridge SE                   3:19 PM   Partridge & Pheasant
7:40 AM    #5    Macarthur & Redwing Dr. NE                 3:20 PM   Macarthur & Partridge
7:42 AM    #6    Pleasant Hill Access                       3:24 PM   Macarthur & Redwing
7:50 AM    #7    Monroe Middle School                       3:25 PM   Pleasant Hill Access

Route 9                                                     3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:20 AM    #1    Parkway & Calvin N                         3:11 PM   Parkway & Calvin SW
7:25 AM    #2    26W585 Geneva Rd. S                        3:14 PM   Pleasant Hill & Box Elder E
7:26 AM    #3    Grand & Richard N                          3:14 PM   Pleasant Hill @Grand SE
7:28 AM    #4    Grand & Barry Ave SW                       3:15 PM   Pleasant Hill & Jerome SE
7:31 AM    #5    Pleasant Hill & Jerome NW                  3:20 PM   26W585 Geneva Rd. S
7:33 AM    #6    Pleasant Hill & Box Elder NW               3:21 PM   Grand & Richard N
7:38 AM    #7    Geneva Rd. & Coventry Dr. SE               3:22 PM   Grand & Barry SW
7:39 AM    #8    Geneva Rd. & Woodlawn St. SW               3:25 PM   Jerome @ Delano S
7:41 AM    #9    Geneva Rd. & Knollwood Dr. SW              3:27 PM   Pleasant Hill @ Grand NW
7:50 AM    #10   Monroe Middle School                       3:28 PM   Pleasant Hill & Box Elder NW
                                                            3:30 PM   Geneva Rd. & Coventry Dr.
                                                            3:32 PM   Geneva Rd. & Woodlawn St.
                                                            3:35 PM   Geneva Rd. & Knollwood Dr.


Route 10
7:24 AM    #1    Pleasant Hill & Glen Eagles Prestwick SE   3:07 PM   Monroe Middle School
7:26 AM    #2    Pleasant Hill Rd. @ Klein Creek Dr.        3:14 PM   Pleasant Hill & Glen Eagles
7:27 AM    #3    Pinehurst Dr. & Wentworth Ct. N            3:16 PM   Pleasant Hill Rd. @ Klein Creek
7:28 AM    #4    Bob O Link & Thorngate Ln. W               3:17 PM   Pinehurst Dr. & Wentworth Ct.
7:30 AM    #5    Bob O Link & Interlachen Ln. W             3:19 PM   Bob O Link & Thorngate Ln.
7:33 AM    #6    Seminole Ln @ Glen Eagles Dr. NW           3:20 PM   Bob O Link & Interlachen Ln.
7:36 AM    #7    Pleasant Hill Rd. & Tuckaway Ct. NW        3:22 PM   Seminole Ln @ Glen Eagles NW
7:38 AM    #8    Pleasant Hill Rd. & Enders LN NW           3:25 PM   Pleasant Hill Rd. & Tuckaway
7:46 AM    #9    Monroe Middle School                       3:28 PM   Pleasant Hill Rd & End
MONROE MIDDLE SCHOOL
 BUS ROUTES AND TIMES
       2011-2012

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:3
posted:2/16/2012
language:
pages:4