Docstoc

Be a Canadian through Immigration consultants to Canada

Document Sample
Be a Canadian through Immigration consultants to Canada Powered By Docstoc
					People all over the world immigrate to Canada for various reasons.
Immigrating to Canada permanently is an exciting opportunity. However,
there are several things you should consider before you apply to be a
permanent resident.Normally immigration is always possible through
various 1.Skilled Worker2.Investor Program3.Provincial Program4.Family
Sponsorship1. Skilled WorkerSkilled workers are people who are selected
as permanent residents based on their ability to become economically
established in Canada.Federal skilled worker applications are assessed
for eligibility according to the criteria set out below.For your
application to be eligible for processing, you must:• Include the
results of your official language proficiency test• Have a valid offer
of arranged employment• Be an international student enrolled in a PhD
program in Canada (or graduated from a Canadian PhDprogram within the
past 12 months) and meet certain criteria.2. Investor ProgramCitizenship
and Immigration Canada established the Immigrant Investor Program to
promote economic development and employment in Canada by attracting
people with capital, business acumen and/or solid managerial skills for
business immigration to Canada3. Provincial ProgramCanada, apart from the
federal programs, there is also an option of immigrating to a specific
province. Each province is in charge of its own immigration program. The
most known ones are those ran by Quebec and Manitoba; however, other
provinces also have programs to attract newcomers. For this reason, it is
very important for a potential immigrant to research all possibilities
and select the most appropriate program that minimizes difficulties of
the immigration process. However, this is only applicable when the
principal applicant meets all requirements of a given program.Presently,
the three major destinations in Canada are Ontario, Quebec, and British
Columbia. Meanwhile, other regions of the country suffer from lack of
qualified professional; this happens because there are not enough locally
trained professionals and a shortage of immigrants specializing in
certain occupations. 4. Family SponsorshipYou can sponsor a spouse,
common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children if you are a
Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada. To be a sponsor, you
must be 18 years of age or older.You can apply as a sponsor if your
spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or accompanying dependent
children live with you in Canada, even if they do not have legal status
in Canada. However, all the other requirements must be met.You can also
apply as a sponsor if your spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or
dependent children live outsideCanada, and if they meet all the
requirements.When you sponsor a spouse, common-law or conjugal partner,
or dependent children to become permanent residents of Canada, you must
promise to support them financially. Therefore, you have to meet certain
income requirements. Canada's key benefits include:High rankings on major
international comparative surveys of industrialized nations;G8 and NAFTA
member;Unspoiled environment with strict environmental controls;Excellent
canadian healthcare system;Excellent canadian education system;Cultural,
ethnic and religious tolerance are practiced by all Canadians and
entrenched in our constitution;Safe canadian cities and
neighborhoods;Canadian passport is one of the most valued passports for
international travel.For comprehensive information on living in Canada,
please visit the Government of Canada's official site.So settle in Canada
with the best help from Canadian Immigration Consultants.

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:0
posted:2/14/2012
language:
pages:1
mr doen mr doen mr http://bineh.com
About just a nice girl