Docstoc

KING TUT__

Document Sample
KING TUT__ Powered By Docstoc
					KING TUT!!
By John Leiderman & JJ
      Apostolico
                About Tut
Became pharaoh at age 11
Died at age 20
Ay
Was it MURDER!!!
Poison
Cracked Skull
Ruled for nine years
Married sister
Had 2 kids
Tut born in 1341 B.C.
Died in 1321 B.C.
          After his death
Sister mysteriously dies three years after
marrying Ay
Ay became Pharaoh
King Tut
Some Pictures
             Tut’s Tomb
Howard Carter
1923
Jewelry
Gold
In valley of the kings
Tomb not for him
The Review

By: John & JJ
Game Show
  4 People will come up and
 compete to win some candy
         Question #1
How old was King Tut When He died?

              A. 18
              B. 22
              C. 20
              D. 47
     Question #2
How long did King Tut Rule?

        A.12 years
        B.10 years
        C.11 years
        D.9 years
            Question #3
How old was Tut when he started his Rule?
                 A.12
                 B.11
                 C.10
                 D.69
   Question #4
    True or False?

King Tut was murdered.
    Question #5



 What is King
Tut’s real name?
      Question #6




Who founded King Tut?
      Question #7




Who Became Pharaoh
 after King Tut died?
  This show was
presented to you by
  the following…
AKA: Super   Dude

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:4
posted:2/13/2012
language:
pages:25