Docstoc

TEXTILE PRINTING

Document Sample
TEXTILE PRINTING Powered By Docstoc
					TEXTILE PRINTING



Applied Sensors Pty Ltd - t/a ColoRite Equipment
       ACN: 003 908 914 D-U-N-S: 751412412 ABN: 21003908914
       Year Established: 1990
       Street Address: 24 Craig St St Ives NSW 2075
       Postal Address: 24 Craig St St Ives NSW 2075
       Registered Office: 24 Craig St St Ives NSW 2075
       Ph: (02) 9488 8157
       Fax: (02) 9988 3287
       E-mail: sales@colorite-equipment.com.au
       Internet: http://www.colorite-equipment.com.au
Line of Business
Suppliers and consultants of colour measurement instruments and related
software to the paint, textile, food, plastics, printing and ink industries
Product Range
Instruments for printing quality, pre-press colour quality instruments,
colour measurement systems, spectrophotometers, densitometers, related
software


CHT Australia Pty Ltd
       ACN: 006 849 869 D-U-N-S: 753300243 ABN: 54006849869
       Year Established: 1988
       Street Address: 33 Elliott Rd Dandenong VIC 3175
       Postal Address: 33 Elliott Rd Dandenong VIC 3175
       Registered Office: 33 Elliott Rd Dandenong VIC 3175
       Ph: (03) 9706 7400
       Fax: (03) 9706 7411
       Internet: http://www.cht.com
Line of Business
Manufacturer of industrial chemicals
Product Range
Textile chemical wet processing, textile printing, leather processing
chemicals and industrial bonding chemicals


Icon Screen Printing Pty Ltd
       ACN: 003 979 744 D-U-N-S: 752651372 ABN: 88003979744
       Year Established: 1988
       Street Address: 2-6 Burrows Rd St Peter NSW 2044
       Postal Address: PO Box 392 St Peters NSW 2044
       Ph: (02) 9550 6567
       Fax: (02) 9550 3903
       Mobile: (0419) 486988
       E-mail: sales@iconimage.com.au
       Internet: http://www.iconimage.com.au
Line of Business
Screen printing
Product Range
Textile and paper screen printing


Longina Phillips Designs Pty Ltd
       ACN: 003 523 564 D-U-N-S: 743886780 ABN: 75003523564
       Year Established: 1988
       Street Address: Level 1 425 Elizabeth St Surry Hills NSW 2010
       Postal Address: PO Box 1308 Strawberry Hills NSW 2012
       Registered Office: Level 1 425 Elizabeth St Surry Hills NSW 2010
       Ph: (02) 9212 3750
       Fax: (02) 9281 2179
       E-mail: studio@longinaphilips.com
       Internet: http://www.longinaphillipsdesigns.com.au
Line of Business
Textile designers and direct digital prints studio
Product Range
Textile design and printing


Lusoti Pty Ltd
       ACN: 001 932 912 D-U-N-S: 750371874 ABN: 29001932912
       Year Established: 1977
       Street Address: 29-33 Birmingham St Alexandria NSW 2015
       Postal Address: 29-33 Birmingham St Alexandria NSW 2015
       Registered Office: 29-33 Birmingham St Alexandria NSW 2015
       Ph: (02) 9667 0234
       Fax: (02) 9669 5652
Line of Business
Textile printing and bonding


Materialised Pty Ltd
       ACN: 001 987 211 D-U-N-S: 752293233 ABN: 33001987211
       Year Established: 1981
       Street Address: 19 Heath Rd Blakehurst NSW 2221
       Postal Address: 19 Heath Rd Blakehurst NSW 2221
       Registered Office: 19 Heath Rd Blakehurst NSW 2221
       Ph: (02) 9547 1577
       Fax: (02) 9546 5402
       E-mail: sales@materialised.com
       Internet: http://www.materialised.com
Line of Business
Wholesale textiles
Product Range
Textile printing, materials


Personal Best Fashions Pty Ltd
       ACN: 053 352 551 D-U-N-S: 754010304 ABN: 33053352551
       Year Established: 1991
       Street Address: 2-12 St Phillip St Brunswick East VIC 3057
       Postal Address: PO Box 219 Brunswick East VIC 3057
       Registered Office: 2-12 St Phillip St Brunswick East VIC 3057
       Ph: (03) 9388 0322
       Fax: (03) 9387 0903
       E-mail: pfpl@aol.com
Line of Business
Graphic design and screen printers of clothing
Product Range
Graphic design, colour separation, screen printing and textile welding
services


Signature Marketing Pty Ltd
       ACN: 006 147 931 D-U-N-S: 755259918 ABN: 64006147931
       Year Established: 1983
       Street Address: 106 Main Rd Clayton South VIC 3169
       Postal Address: PO Box 1144 Clayton South VIC 3169
       Registered Office: 106 Main Rd Clayton South VIC 3169
       Ph: (03) 9540 8522
       Fax: (03) 9540 8322
       E-mail: sales@signature.net.au
       Internet: http://www.signature.net.au
Line of Business
Textile printing
Product Range
Textile printing on mats, promotional products, automotive accessories


Textile Clothing & Footwear Union of Australia National Council
       D-U-N-S: 740197041 ABN: 93734785862
       Year Established: 1919
       Formerly: Amalgamated Footwear & Textile Workers Union of
       Australia
       Street Address: Ground Floor 28 Anglo Rd Campsie NSW 2194
       Postal Address: Ground Floor 28 Anglo Rd Campsie NSW 2194
       Registered Office: Ground Floor 28 Anglo Rd Campsie NSW 2194
       Ph: (02) 9789 4188
       Fax: (02) 9789 6510
       E-mail: tcfua@tcfua.org.au
       Internet: http://www.tcfua.org.au
Line of Business
The industries in or in connection with which the Union is registered are
the woolen, worsted, wool tops, spinning, weaving, dyeing, finishing,
waste-breaking, flock, wadding, felt and feltex, flax, cotton, carpets, silk
and artificial silk, rayon and/or any vegetable or synthetic fibre or non-
woven substance, hosiery, half-hose, knitting, textile printing, textile
furnishings, tapestry, braids and tassels industries and the felt hatting
industry and the industry of making hats from materials other than felt and
the boots, shoes and slippers industry

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:12
posted:1/3/2012
language:
pages:4
Lingjuan Ma Lingjuan Ma
About