Docstoc

Tests Expert 642-279 Free PDF Sample

Document Sample
Tests Expert 642-279 Free PDF Sample Powered By Docstoc
					642-279
Installing TelePresence Video Immersive Systems
Exam
         ↘
        http://www.testsexpert.com/642-279.html
Question: 1
Where are the current E.184 alias, H.323 ID, and TCU IP settingdisplayed?

A. the top of the operator interface in the Device Overview
B. the bottom of the operator interface
C. the top of the administrator interface
D. the bottom of the administrator interface


                                                                                Answer: C


Question: 2
What is the correct sequence to upgrade the Cisco Telepresence Server?

A. Navigate to the Configuration tab. Click Upload software image.
B. Navigate to the Configuration tab. Click Browse, and choose the software image. Click Upload
software image.
C. Use a client like WinSCP to upload the new software image on the Cisco TelePresence Server and
reboot the server.
D. Navigate to the Configuration tab and choose Upgrade Software. Reboot the server. The Cisco
Telepresence Server automatically uploads the latest software image.


                                                                                Answer: B


Question: 3
Which of the following is a real part of a standard shipment of a Cisco TelePresence T3 system?

A. three boxes with T1 displays
B. three boxes with TCU, table monitors
C. one box with table tops
D. two boxes with overhead lighting


                                                                                Answer: C


Question: 4
Which method(s) can you use to remotely issue commands to the TCU?


                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                    2
A. an SSH client such as PuTTY
B. an SCP client such as WinSCP
C. a Telnet client
D. any web browser that supports HTTPS


                                                                               Answer: D


Question: 5
Which Cisco TelePresence Server diagnostic tool shows the most recent shutdown and upgrade
events?

A. activated feature status
B. system status
C. system log
D. conference status


                                                                               Answer: C


Question: 6
Which one of the following options describes a Cisco TelePresence multipoint call?

A. A call between more than two Cisco TelePresence T3 systems.
B. A call between two Ciso TelePresence T3 systems and a regular endpoint.
C. A call between a Cisco TelePresence T3 and up to two regular endpoints.
D. A call between a Cisco TelePresence T3 and more than two regular endpoints.


                                                                               Answer: A


Question: 7
Which type of user is a Cisco TelePresence Server MSE 8710 blade for the MSE 8000 chassis most
suitable?

A. integrators who want to separate blades into different chassis
B. organizations that do not need a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 Series to host other blades
C. organizations that do not have space for a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 Series
D. organizations that neeed greater capacity for multiple blades, now or in the future




                              www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                 3
                                                                                Answer: D


Question: 8
What is the most appropriate troubleshooting measure to use if there is no control or preview image
of the document camera from the GUI?

A. Check that the optical DVI cable has power.
B. Review the device properties file to ensure that the text has been entered correctly and check
that the USB extender has power.
C. Ensure that the cameras are seated properly.
D. Reboot the codecs.


                                                                                Answer: B


Question: 9
For Cisco TelePresence T3 system, what is the maximum power consumption, including lighting?

A. 1.3 KW
B. 2.5 KW
C. 3.8 KW
D. 4.3 KW


                                                                                Answer: C


Question: 10
When planning a Cisco TelePresence T3 Installation, what is the first thing you should do?

A. Visit the installation location and walk the complete route from where the Cisco TelePresence T3
boxes are delivered to the planned T3 romm.
B. Make sure that the largest boxes will fit in elevators, door openings, and around corners in
corridors.
C. Ask the customer to complete a site survey document.
D. Check the size of the room to make sure the installation will fit.


                                                                                Answer: D




                            www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                      4
You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with
answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.
Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading
experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only
question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative
material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP,
IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.




           We also provide PDF Training Material for:

  Cisco   Microsoft     HP           IBM     Adobe    Comptia    Oracle
 CCNA      MCTS         AIS         Lotus     CS4          A+   11g DBA
 CCNP      MCSE        APC       WebSphere    CS3     Security+ 10g DBA
  CCIP     MCITP       APS         Mastery    ACE      Server+ OSA 10g
  CCIE      MBS        ASE           SOA      CS5     Network+ OCA 9i
 CCVP      MCPD        CSA         Storage    CS2       Linux+     11i
  CCSP     MCAD        MASE        Rational Captivate    iNet+  9i Forms
  CXFF     MCAS        APP          Tivoli    Flex    Project+ Weblogic
 CCENT     MCSA        CSD        IBM DB2     CSM       RFID+   Oracle 8i
 CCDE      MCDBA        CSE       IBM XML     MX7         HTI+  PTADCE

             We provide latest exams preparation material only.


                 Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com


                                Join Us at

                   Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert

                   FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert




                      www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                   5

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:8
posted:12/30/2011
language:English
pages:5
Description: Tests expert 642-279 pdf free download with updated CISCO 642-279 questions and 642-279 answers sample. Buy 642-279 CISCO by visiting web page mentioned in the document.