Latest HP HP0-M52 Study guide

Document Sample
Latest HP HP0-M52 Study guide Powered By Docstoc
					Now , Many new IT study guides are released in passcert , such as HP ,

CompTIA , Symantec , IBM , EMC , Cisco ,Microsoft , Oracle and so on .

Passcert provided the latest practice dumps , you will be able to see the

quality that goes into our practice questions . With our real questions ,

all candidates can clear the exam easily , you only need to memorize all

the braindumps before you take your test .

passcert hold a promotion activity starts from now on , which will last

one month. All of the customers can enjoy 15% discount during this time

and you just need to input the promotion code " 2012 " , then you can

share with the biggest discount.
                       The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.




Exam    : HP0-M52



Title   : HP BSM Operations
          Manager on UNIX and Linux
          9.x Software




Version : Demo




                 1/3
                                                           The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


1.What is one benefit of Service Navigator?
A. It can be used as a trouble ticket system.
B. It can specify more than one threshold for the same severity.
C. It is a plug-in for the JAVA GUI.
D. It performs a get impacted services analysis.
Answer: C

2.What are the benefits of HPOM.? (Select three.)
A. reduced time to repair
B. improved software distribution
C. clearer silo separation
D. improved quality of service
E. no agents management overhead
F. investment protection
Answer: A,D,F

3.In a pattern matching expression, what is the function of the <*> syntax?
A. to match any string of zero or more arbitrary characters
B. to match a sequence of one or more separator characters
C. to match any string that contains no separator characters
D. to match a sequence of one or more digits
Answer: A

4.By default, what is performed during the initial installation process? (Select three.)
A. starting of OMU/OML processes
B. policies deployment on managed nodes
C. checking for prerequisites
D. installation and configuration of a local agent on the server
E. automatic installation of operating system patches
F. automatic creation of a database instance on the remote server
Answer: A,C,D

5.What are the key user elements when adding a user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. nodes
B. objects
C. tools
D. responsibilities
E. services
Answer: C,D

6.What is the minimum that must be set when defining a new user in HPOM? (Select two.)
A. a unique username
B. tools associated with user
C. associated service attributes


                                                     2/3
                                                          The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


D. responsibilities
E. password
Answer: A,E

7.How is the HPOM Admin UI used? (Select three.)
A. to configure custom script for monitoring applications
B. to add new message groups
C. to add system users via LDAP integration
D. to distribute policies to managed systems
E. to configure SNMP Community Strings for network device monitoring
F. to add new nodes to be monitored
Answer: B,D,F

8.A "State-Based" browser operates on two guiding principles. What are they? (Select two.)
A. Multiple messages related to the same object are present in the browser to identify its actual state.
B. New messages that have more current information about an object do not acknowledge the old
messages.
C. At any point in time, there is one or are many messages for each object.
D. New messages that have more current information about an object should acknowledge the old
messages.
E. At any point in time, there is one, and only one, message for each object.
Answer: B,E

9.During policy deployment to a group of managed nodes, a message returned says that deployment was
unsuccessful on one of the nodes. The administrator suspects there may be a corrupted core ID on the
managed node. How can the core ID be checked?
A. by running the ovcert -list command on the management server
B. by running the ovcoreid command on the management server for the managed node
C. by running the ovconfget sec.core.auth MANAGER_ID command on the managed node
D. by running the opcnode -list_id node_list=nodename command on the management server
Answer: D

10.The lead HPOM administrator needs to stop the Admin UI application. Which shell commands can be
run to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. adminui stop
B. ovc -kill
C. AdminUI -stop
D. ovc -stop adminui
E. adminui -kill
Answer: A,D




                                                    3/3
Passcert offer real brain dumps for your IT Exam test , When you want to

pass the exam at first time , you should following the whole study guide

and practice it .

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:4
posted:12/28/2011
language:English
pages:5
Description: passcert offer the latest hp hp0-m52 study guide