Band by 95hb4l6K

VIEWS: 5 PAGES: 11

									                   Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                              Transportation Info:
                    Marching Band                                                    95 Students
                         2011-12                                                     3 Buses(undercarriage)
                                                    Game   Release   Bus    Return
 Day      Date           Opponent         Home Away Time    Time     Time    Time              Site
                                                                                     CDO H.S.
                                                                                     25 W. Calle Concordia
Fri    8/26/2011   CDO H.S.                     X   7:00      *      5:30   10:00    Oro Valley, AZ 85704

Fri    9/2/2011    Marana H.S.             X        7:00      *       *       *      IRHS
Fri    9/9/2011    Tucson H.S.             X        7:00      *       *       *      IRHS

Fri    9/23/2011   Marcos de Niza          X        7:00      *       *       *      IRHS
Thur 10/6/2011     Mt. View H.S.           X        7:00      *       *       *      IRHS
                                                                                     Flowing Wells H.S.
                                                                                     3725 N. Flowing
Fri    10/14/2011 Flowing Wells H.S.            X   7:00      *      5:00   10:30    Wells, Tucson 85705
                                                                                     Catalina Foothills HS
                                                                                     4300 E. Sunrise,
Fri    10/21/2011 Catalina Foothills            X   7:00      *      5:00   10:30    Tucson, AZ 85718

Fri    10/28/2011 Salpointe H.S.           X        7:00      *       *       *      IRHS




                                               Band
                  Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                              Transportation Info:
                   B/G Cross Country                                                30 students
                          2011-12                                                   1 Bus
                                                     Game Release   Bus    Return
Day      Date             Opponent         Home Away Time Time      Time    Time                  Site
                                                                                 Catalina Foothills HS
                  Catalina Foothills,                                            4300 E. Sunrise,
Wed 8/31/2011     Sunnyside, Palo Verde          X   4:30    3:00   3:15   7:00p Tucson, AZ 85718

                                                                                    Tumbleweed Park
                                                                                    2200 S. McQueen Rd.
Sat   9/10/2011   Chandler Invitational          X                                  Chandler, AZ 85249
                  Mt Carmel Invitational
Fri   9/16/2011                                  X   10:30          7:45            Morley Field Drive
Sat   9/17/2011                                  X     *              *             San Diego, CA 92104

                                                                                Tumbleweed Park
                                                                                2200 S. McQueen Rd.
Sat   9/24/2011   Ojo Rojo Invitational          X   8:00     *     5:30a 2:00p Chandler, AZ 85249
                                                                               Riverfront Park
                                                                               551 W. Lambert Lane
Wed 9/28/2011     Salpointe                 X        4:30    3:00   3:15 7:00p Oro Valley, AZ

                                                                                TokaSticks Golf Course
                  Queen Creek Desert                                            Power & Williams Field Rd.
Fri   9/30/2011   Twilight Inv.                  X   4:30p   1:45   2:00 12:00a Gilbert, AZ
                                                                               Riverfront Park
                                                                               551 W. Lambert Lane
Wed 10/5/2011     Mt. View, CDO             X        4:30    3:00   3:15 7:00p Oro Valley, AZ
                                                                                Arthur Pack Golf Course
                                                                                9101 N. Thornydale Rd.
Sat 10/8/2011     Rattler Invitational           X   8:30a    *     7:00a 12:00 Tucson, AZ 857
                                                                                 CDO H.S.
                                                                                 25 W. Calle Concordia     Oro
Wed 10/19/2011 CDO, Cholla                       X   4:30    3:00   3:15   7:00p Valley, AZ 85704

Sat   0ct 29/2011 sectionals
                  State
                  Boys                           X
Sat   11/5/2011 Girls                            X




                                           Cross Country
                   Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                               Transportation Info:
                    Varsity Football                                                  60 Students
                          2011-12                                                     2 Buses(undercarriage)
                                                     Game Release Bus Return
Day      Date             Opponent         Home Away Time Time    Time Time                     Site
                  Scrimmage
Wed 8/17/2011     Sunnyside H.S.             X           6:00     *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                     CDO H.S.
                                                                                     25 W. Calle Concordia
Fri   8/26/2011   CDO H.S.                           X   7:00     *     5:00   10:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85704
Fri   9/2/2011    Marana H.S.                X           7:00     *      *       *    IRHS
Fri   9/9/2011    Tucson H.S.                X           7:00     *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                     Cholla H.S.
                                                                                     2001 W. Star Pass Blvd.,
Fri   9/16/2011   Cholla H.S                         X   7:00     *     4:15   10:30 Tucson AZ 8713
Fri   9/23/2011   Marcos de Niza             X           7:00     *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                      Centennial H.S.
                                                                                      14388 N. 79th Ave.
Fri   9/30/2011   Centennial H.S.                    X   7:00   12:45   1:00   12:00a Peoria, AZ 85381
Thur 10/6/2011    Mt. View H.S.              X           7:00     *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                     Flowing Wells H.S.
                                                                                     3725 N. Flowing
Fri   10/14/2011 Flowing Wells H.S.                  X   7:00     *     4:30   10:30 Wells, Tucson 85705
                                                                                     Catalina Foothills HS
                                                                                     4300 E. Sunrise,
Fri   10/21/2011 Catalina Foothills                  X   7:00     *     4:30   10:30 Tucson, AZ 85718
Fri   10/28/2011 Salpointe H.S.              X           7:00     *      *       *    IRHS




      First Practice: 8/1/11
      Game time: 7:00 p.m.(unless otherwise noted)




                                         Varsity Football
  s                  Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                           Transportation Info
                         JV Football                                                40 Students
                             2011-12                                                1 bus
                                                          Game Release Bus Return
 Day      Date               Opponent           Home Away Time Time Time Time                 Site

                                                                                   CDO H.S.
                                                                                   25 W. Calle Concordia
Thur   9/1/2011     CDO H.S.                          X   6:00    *    4:00   9:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85704
                                                                                    Tucson H.S.
                                                                                    400 N. Second Ave.
Thur   9/8/2011     Tucson H.S.                       X   6:00    *    3:40 9:00p   Tucson, AZ 85705

                                                                                    Cholla H.S.
                                                                                   2001 W. Starr Pass
Thur   9/15/2011    Cholla H.S.                       X   6:00    *    3:40   9:30 Blvd.Tucson, AZ 85713

Thur   9/22/2011    Amphi                        X        6:00    *     *      *    IRHS
                                                                                   Mt. View H.S.
                                                                                   3901 W. Linda Vista
Wed    10/5/2011    Mountain View H.S.                X   6:00    *    4:00   9:00 Tucson, AZ 85742
Thur   10/13/2011   Flowing Wells H.S.           X        6:00    *     *      *    IRHS
                                                                                    Tucson H.S.
                                                                                    400 N. Second Ave.
Thur   10/20/2011 Catalina Foothills H.S              X   6:00    *    3:40 9:00p   Tucson, AZ 85705
                                                                                   Salpointe High School
                                                                                   1545 E. Copper St.
Thur   10/27/2011 Salpointe H.S.                      X   6:00    *    3:40   9:30 Tucson, AZ 85719


                    First Practice: 8/8/2011




                                               JV Football
                  Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                            Transportation Info.
                  Freshman Football                                               80 Students
                         2011-12                                                  2 Buses
                                                      Game Release Bus Return
Day     Date             Opponent           Home Away Time Time Time Time                   Site

Thur 9/1/2011    CDO H.S.                    X        6:00    *      *       *    IRHS
Thur 9/8/2011    Tucson H.S.                 X        6:00    *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                  Cholla H.S.
                                                                                  2001 W. Star Pass Blvd.,
Thur 9/15/2011   Cholla H.S.                      X   6:00   3:00   3:15   9:00   Tucson AZ 8713
                                                                                  Amphi H.S.
                                                                                  125 W. Yavapai Rd.
Thur 9/22/2011   Amphi                            X   6:00    *     4:15   9:00   Tucson, AZ 85705

Wed 10/5/2011    Mountain View H.S.          X        6:00    *      *       *    IRHS
                                                                                 Flowing Wells H.S.
                                                                                 3725 N. Flowing
                                                                                 Wells, Tucson
Thur 10/13/2011 Flowing Wells H.S.                X   6:00   3:15   3:30   9:00p 85705
                                                                                  Catalina Foothills
                                                                                  4300 E. Sunrise Dr.
Thur 10/20/2011 Catalina Foothills H.S.           X   6:00    *     3:15   3:30   Tucson, AZ 85718

Thur 10/27/2011 Salpointe H.S.               X        6:00    *      *       *    IRHS


                 First Practice: 8/8/2011




                                      Freshman Football
                     Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                         Transportation Information
                          Boys Golf                                               10 students
                             2011-12                                              1 VAN
                                                        Game Release Van
 Day       Date            Opponent           Home Away Time Time Time                          Site
                                                                                Silverbell Golf Course  3600
                                                                                N. Silverbell Rd. Tucson, AZ
Wed    8/31/2011    Flowing Wells H.S.                 X    3:00   1:15    1:30 85745
                                                                                Vistoso Golf Course
                                                                                955 W. Vistoso Highlands Dr.
Wed    9/7/2011     Catalina H.S. *             X           3:00   1:30    1:45 Oro Valley, AZ
                                                                                  McCormick Ranch
Fri    9/9/2011     Antigua National H.S.             X                           7800 E. McCormick Pkwy
Sat    9/10/2011    Invitational                      X                           Scottsdale, AZ 85258
                                                                                Ritz Carlton-Dove Mount.
                                                                                6501 Boulder Bridge Pass
Mon    9/12/2011    CDO H.S. *                  X           3:00   1:30    1:45 Marana, AZ 85658
Wed    9/14/2011    Tucson H.S. *               X          3:00    1:30    1:45 Vistoso Golf Course
Mon    9/19/2011    Sunnyside H.S. *            X           3:00   1:30    1:45 Vistoso Golf Course
Wed    9/21/2011    Marana H.S.                 X           3:00   1:30    1:45 Ritz Carlton-Dove Mount.
                                                                                  Aguila Golf Course
Fri    9/23/2011                                                                  8440 S. 35th Ave.
Sat    9/24/2011    Aguila Invitational              X X                          Laveen, AZ 85339

Mon    9/26/2011    Catalina Foothills          X           3:00   1:30    1:45 Ritz Carlton-Dove Mount.
Wed    9/28/2011    Mt. View H.S. *             X          3:00    1:30    1:45 Ritz Carlton-Dove Mount.
                                                                                The Haven Golf Course
                                                                                110 N. Abrego Dr.
Mon    10/3/2011    Desert View H.S.                  X     3:00   12:45   1:00 Green Valley, AZ 85614
                                                                                  Dobson Ranch Golf Course
Fri    10/7/2011                                                                  2155 S. Dobson
Sat    10/8/2011    Dobson Ranch Inv.                X X                          Mesa, AZ

                                                                               Pueblo del Sol Country Club
                                                                               2770 Saint Andrew Dr.
Mon    10/17/2011   Buena H.S.                         X    3:00   12:00 12:15 Sierra Vista, AZ
Wed    10/19/2011   Cienega H.S.                X            3:00 1:30 1:45       Vistoso Golf Course
                    * Home matches will be at Vistoso or Ritz Carlton-Dove Mtn.

                    First Practice: 8/8/11
                    Game Time: 3:00 p.m.




                                              Boys Golf
                   Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                     Transportation Information
                         Girls Golf                                         10 students
                            2011-12                                         1 VAN

                                                      Game Release   Van
Day      Date            Opponent           Home Away Time Time      Time                Site

                                                                          El Conquistador
                   Catalina Foothills,                                    10555 N. La Canado Drive
Tues 8/30/2011     Cienega                   X        3:00   1:45    2:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85737
                                                                          Dell Urich Golf Course
                                                                          600 S. Alvernon Way
Thur 9/1/2011      Rincon, Catalina               X   3:00   1:15    1:30 Tucson, AZ 85711
                                                                           Pueblo del Sol Country Club
                                                                           2770 Saint Andrew Dr.
Tues 9/6/2011      Buena, Pueblo                  X   3:00   12:00   12:15 Sierra Vista, AZ
                                                                          El Conquistador
                                                                          10555 N. La Canado Drive
Thur 9/8/2011      CDO, Mt. View                  X   3:00   1:45    2:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85737
                                                                          El Conquistador
                                                                          10555 N. La Canado Drive
Thur 9/13/2011     Marana, Pueblo            X        3:00   1:45    2:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85737
                                                                          Fred Enke Golf Course
                   Palo Verde, Flowing                                    8251 E. Irvington
Thur 9/15/2011     Wells                          X   3:00   1:15    1:30 Tucson, AZ 85730
                                                                          El Conquistador
                                                                          10555 N. La Canado Drive
Tues 9/20/2011     Buena, Marana             X        3:00   1:45    2:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85737
Thur 9/22/2011     Amphi, CDO                X        3:00   1:45    2:00 El Conquistador
Tues 9/27/2011     Salpointe, Tucson         X        3:00   1:45    2:00 El Conquistador

Thur 9/29/2011 Mountain View                 X        3:00   1:45    2:00 El Conquistador
                                                                          Skyline Country Club
                                                                          5200 E. St. Andrews
Thur 10/6/2011     St. Gregory's                  X   3:00   1:15    1:30 Tucson, AZ
                                                                          El Conquistador
                                                                          10555 N. La Canado Drive
Fri   10/18/2011   Cienega                   X        3:00   1:45    2:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85737


                   First Practice: 8/8/11
                   Game Time: 3:00 p.m.




                                             Girls Golf
             X   3:00




Girls Golf
                 Del Lago
                 Golf
                 Course
1:00      1:15   14155 E.




       Girls Golf
                  Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                          Transportation Info
                  B/G Swimming                                                  48-50 students
                          2011-12                                               1 bus (may need 2)
                                                    Game Release Bus Return
Day     Date            Opponent          Home Away Time Time Time Time                   Site

                                                                              James D. Kreig Pool
                                                                              23 W. Calle Concordia
Thur 9/1/2011    Flowing Wells             X         4:00   2:15   2:30 7:30p Oro Valley, AZ 85704
                                                                               Hillenbrand Aquatic Ctr
                                                                               1721 E.Enke Dr. (U of A)
Thur 9/8/2011    Catalina Foothills             X    5:00   3:45   4:00   8:30 Tucson, AZ 85721
                                                                              James D. Kreig Pool
                                                                              23 W. Calle Concordia
Thur 9/15/2011 Mountain View               X         4:00   2:15   2:30 7:00p Oro Valley, AZ 85704
                                                                              Ft. Lowell Pool
                                                                              2900 N Craycroft Rd.
Thur 9/22/2011 Salpointe, St. Gregory           X    4:00   2:15   2:30 6:30p Tucson, AZ 85712
                                                                                Hillenbrand Aquatic Ctr
                                                                                1721 E.Enke Dr.
Sat   10/1/2011 Speedo Classic Inv.             X                               Tucson, AZ 85721
                                                                              James D. Kreig Pool
                                                                              23 W. Calle Concordia
Thur 10/6/2011   CDO, Pusch Ridge                X   4:00   2:15   2:30 7:00p Oro Valley, AZ 85704


                 First Practice: 8/8/11




                                           Swimming
                    Ironwood Ridge H. S.                                                         Transportation Info.
                      Girls Volleyball                                                           40 Students
                          2011-12                                                                1 bus
                                                      Game Game Game
                                                       Time Time Time Release    Bus    Return
 Day       Date            Opponent          Home Away FR    JV   var  Time      Time    Time              Site

Thur   9/1/2011     Marcos de Niza H.S.       X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
                                                                                               Hamilton H.S.
                                                                                               3700 S. Arizona Ave.
Tues   9/6/2011     Hamilton H.S.                   X   4:00 5:00 6:00    1:00   1:15   11:00p Chandler, AZ 85248

Wed    9/7/2011     Catalina Foothills        X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
Thur   9/8/2011     Flowing Wells             X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
                    Tournament of                                                                Westwood H.S.
Fri    9/9/2011     Champions Volleyball            X                                            945 W. 8th St.
Sat    9/10/2011    Tournament                      X                                            Mesa, AZ 85201
                                                                                              Marana H.S.
                                                                                              12000 Emigh Rd.
Tues 9/13/2011      Marana                          X   4:00 5:00 6:00    2:15   2:30    8:30 Tucson,AZ 85743
Thur   9/15/2011    CDO H.S.                  X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
                                                                                                 Mountain View H.S.
                                                                                                 3901 E. Linda Vista
Mon    9/19/2011    Mountain View H.S.              X   4:00 5:00 6:00    2:30   2:45     *      Marana, AZ 85742
                                                                                              Flowing Wells H.S.
                                                                                              3725 N. Flowing
Tues   9/20/2011    Flowing Wells H.S.              X   4:00 5:00 6:00    2:15   2:30    8:00 Wells, Tucson 85705

Fri    9/24/2010                                    X
Sat    9/25/2010    La Jolla Beach Inv.             X
                                                                                              Salpointe H. S.
                                                                                              1545 E. Copper St.
Tues   9/27/2011    Salpointe H.S.                  X   4:00 5:00 6:00    2:00   2:15   8:30p Tucson, AZ 85719
Wed    10/5/2011    Marana H.S.               X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
                                                                                              CDO H.S.
                                                                                              25 W. Calle Concordia
Thur   10/6/2011    CDO H.S.                        X   4:00 5:00 6:00    2:30   2:45    8:00 Oro Valley, AZ 85704
                                                                                              Goldwater H.S.
Fri    10/7/2011    Goldwater                       X             TBA                         2820 W. Rose Garden Ln
Sat    10/8/2011    Volleyball Festival             X             TBA                         Phoenix, AZ 85027
                                                                                              Notre Dame Prep
                                                                                              9701 E. Bell Rd.
Tues 10/11/2011 Notre Dame Prep                     X   4:00 5:00 6:00 12:45     1:00   11:00 Scottsdale, AZ 85260
                                                                                              Pusch Ridge H.S
                                                                                              9500 N. Oracle
Thur   10/13/2011   Pusch Ridge H.S.                X no fr 5:00 6:00     2:30   2:45    8:00 Tucson, AZ 85704
                                                                                              Catalina Foothills
                                                                                              4300 N. Sunrise Dr.
Tues   10/18/2011   Catalina Foothills              X   4:30 5:30 6:30    2:45   3:00   8:30p Tucson, AZ 85718

Thur   10/20/2011   Pusch Ridge               X         no fr 5:00 6:00    *      *       *      IRHS
Tues 10/25/2011     Mountain View             X         4:00 5:00 6:00    3:00    *       *      IRHS
Thur   10/27/2011   Salpointe H.S.                  X   4:00 5:00 6:00     *      *       *      IRHS

                    First Practice: 8/8/11


                                                  Girls Volleyball

								
To top