Docstoc

Visa Requirements HONORARY CONSULATE

Document Sample
Visa Requirements HONORARY CONSULATE Powered By Docstoc
					                       HONORARY CONSULATE OF

              THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN

                                      DUBLIN


                 VISA APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

The following documents are required with each application:

      One completed visa application form
      One photograph (passport size)
      A valid passport (minimum six months to expiry)
      A company support letter for business visas

VISA FEES:

      Single Entry: (valid for three months from date of issue)     Euro: 16.50
      Multiple entry: (valid for six months from date of issue)     Euro: 31.50

PAYMENT:

Cash, postal order, or cheque (made payable to Joe Geoghegan) with application.

SUBMITTING APPLICATIONS:

Telephone the Honorary Consul to agree a time to submit application and to collect
passport. Do not send applications without agreement in advance.

NOTE: the Honorary Consul is not always available in Dublin to process visa
applications. In his absence it is necessary to submit applications to the Jordanian
Embassy in London.

The embassy address is: 6 Upper Phillimore Gardens, London W8 7HA, England.
Tel: 00-44-207-937 3685. Fax: 00-44-207-937 8795

When applying for a visa through the embassy in London, applicants can obtain the
embassy application form and other requirement details as well as office hours, fees in
Sterling, payment and collection instructions, by telephoning the Consular Office at
the embassy or from their web-site: www.jordanembassyuk.org.

Holders of E.U. passports may also obtain a single entry visitor visa on arrival in
Jordan.



   4 CAMBRIDGE TERRACE, RANELAGH, DUBLIN 6, IRELAND. TEL: 00-353-86-2423083

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:2
posted:12/2/2011
language:English
pages:1