Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out

Thailand www findpk com visas ROYAL THAI EMBASSY

VIEWS: 12 PAGES: 4

									                            www.findpk.com/visas




                         ROYAL THAI EMBASSY

       Chancery address: House No. 10, Street No. 33. F-8/1, Islamabad

                             Tel: (051) 2280909

Time: 08:30 am to 01:00 pm (Monday – Friday), 02:00 pm to 03:30 pm 08:30 am to
                       10:30 am (Monday – Wednesday)

                    Email: thailand@isb.comsats.net.pk
                     Email: thaiemb@dslplus.net.pk


                      ROYAL THAI CONSULATE
 House No. 23/A-II, Main Khayaban-e-Shamsheer, Ph. V, D.H.A., Karachi.
         TEL: 021-5874417, 5867097, 5830706 FAX: 021-5874555
                      Email: thaikhi@mfa.go.th
                      Website: www.mfa.go.th


                        Pakistan Embassy, Thailand
             31 Soi Nana Nua, Sukhumvit Road(3), Bangkok 10110
                        TEL: (662) 2530288, 2530289
                            FAX: (662) 2530290
                        E-Mail: iftikhar@loxinfo.co.th
TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:
    Covering Letter
    3 recent photographs (4 x 6 cm)
    Bank Statement of the last 6 months "Minimum balance required
     50,000 per person" and telephone number of the bank
     Note:
     If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company,
     they should provide a certificate from the bank that it is the signing
     authority.
    Original Ticket
    Copy of Passport
    Copy of CNIC
    Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying
     children)
    Children school card or any evidence.
    Visa Fees
            Single Entry Rs. 2000/-
            Double Entry Rs. 4000/-
            Transit Visa Fees Single Entry Rs: 1600/-
                              Double Entry Rs. 3200/-
    Service charges Rs. 500/- per passport


Additional document:
   For 1 Year Visa Personal appearance is required
       Visa fees Rs. 10,000/-




Business Visa Requirements:
      Covering Letter
      Invitation Letter "1 copy should be faxed directly to the Consulate"
      3 recent size photographs (4 x 6 cm)
      Bank Statement of the last 6 months "Minimum balance required
       50,000 per person" and telephone number of the bank
       Note:
       If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company,
       they should provide a certificate from the bank that it is the signing
       authority.
      Original Ticket
      Copy of Passport
      Copy of CNIC
      Copy of “ B” form (incase of accompanying children)
      Children school card or any evidence.
      Visa Fees
              Single Entry Rs. 2000/-
              Double Entry Rs. 4000/-
              Transit Visa Fees Single Entry Rs: 1600/-
                                Double Entry Rs. 3200/-
      Service charges Rs. 500/- per passport



Additional document:
   Company Profile
   For 1 Year Visa Personal appearance is required
       Visa fees Rs. 10,000/-


Now Thai Consulate is issuing the Transit Visa only for Seven (7) Days. If
you are staying in Thailand for less than 7 days, the Transit Visa will be
granted, if it is more than 7 days, Tourist Visa will be granted even if you
traveling onward.



Processing time: 4 working days

Office Timings:     Monday to Friday from 08:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
Delivery Timings:   Monday to Friday from 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.


REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING:

   1. Present Home Address & Telephone No.
   2. Email Address

								
To top