Location

Document Sample
Location Powered By Docstoc
					Location Question

         (A) There is a hospital under
              the MRT Entrance.
         (B) The City Zoo is near the
              hospital.
         (C) The Bank is in the under
              the park.
         (D) Now, I am standing
              between park and City Zoo.



                           Answer: (A)
Location Question

           (A)There are two children eating
            the
            cakes.
           (B)The sale is ironing the clothes.
           (C)There are flowers near the
            elevator.
           (D)The department store is huge.




                             Answer: (D)
Location Question

            (A)The gas station is near the
             hospital.
            (B)The school is located at
             Fourth
             Avenue.
            (C)The hospital is between
             Third Avenue and Fourth
             Avenue.
            (D)There is a bar.




                               Answer:(C)
Action Question

           (A)The boy is sitting on the
            tree.
           (B)The boy is climbing the
            tree.
           (C)There is an apple tree.
           (D)There are one boy and
            one girl.




                              Answer:(A)
Action Question
           (A) The girl is writing the
            English.
           (B) The boy is reading the
            book.
           (C) The girl is writing math.
           (D) The girl is sleeping.




                               Answer:(C)
Action Question
           (A)The o’clock is at 7:00.
           (B)The man is watching TV.
           (C)The man is drinking the
            milk tea.
           (D)The man is reading
            newspaper.




                             Answer:(C)
Situation Questions

           (A) There are six people sitting
                on the ground.
           (B) There are two boys drinking
                coffee.
           (C) One of the girls has long hair.
           (D) They are laying on the
                 ground.




                                  Answer:(C)
Situation Questions

            (A)The man gets in the taxi.
            (B)The man is getting off the
             car.
            (C)The driver feels sleepy.
            (D)The taxi is running on the
             road.




                                Answer:(A)
Situation Questions
             (A)There are three people
              waiting the bus.
             (B)The man is carrying the
              suitcase.
             (C)The woman wears the
              pants
             (D)There are two men talking
              each other.




                                Answer:(A)
Similar-Sounding Word Questions
                   (A)The cars are crossing the
                    road.
                   (B)The cars is driving across
                    the road.
                   (C)The policeman is walking
                    across the street.
                   (D)The policeman is crossing
                    the street.




                                     Answer:(A)
Similar-Sounding Word Questions
                   (A)The boy is staring the cake.
                   (B)The girl is singing the
                    birthday song.
                   (C)The girl is staring the cake.
                   (D)The boy is singing the
                    birthday song.




                                       Answer:(B)
Similar-Sounding Word Questions
                   (A)Snoopy is lying on the roof.
                   (B)Snoopy’s house is located
                    on the sky.
                   (C)The bird is lying under the
                    Snoopy.
                   (D)The bird is located on
                    Snoopy’s head.




                                       Answer:(A)

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:4
posted:11/2/2011
language:English
pages:12