Docstoc

Bus Schedule - Tuba City Unified School District

Document Sample
Bus Schedule - Tuba City Unified School District Powered By Docstoc
					                                                            TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
                                                                TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
                                                              AM BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE SY 2011-12



BUS DRIVER             BUS# ROUTE                   DESTINATION OF MORNING ROUTES - Page 1                          TIME
SHONTO, COUNTY LINE, COWSPRINGS HOUSING
Floentina Salaba       128     A-1    1. Shonto School Entrance, Victory Church                                     6:00 AM
                                      2. Wolf Creek Pass Housing east of US 160 & Hwy 98                            6:20 AM
                                      3. US 160 & Hwy 98 - Railroad Jct. Area                                       6:30 AM
                                      4. Coconino County Line - All Areas                                           6:35 AM
                                      5. Milepost 355 - on US 160                                                   6:40 AM
                                      6. Old Cowsprings Trading Post                                                6:45 AM
                                      7. New Cowsprings Housing                                                     6:50 AM
                                      8. Old Cowsprings NHA                                                         6:55 AM
                                      9. Hwy. 160, MP 350,348, (Donald's turnoff and church)                        7:00 AM
ROUTE 16 UNDERPASS, VETERAN MEMORIAL, RED LAKE STORE
Jason Bennett          142     A-2    1. Apache Trail Drive on BIA 6270                                             5:45 AM
                                      2. Two miles NORTH of BIA 6270 on RT 16                                       6:05 AM
                                      3, BIA 21 & BIA 6250 all areas south of Veteran Memorial Park                 6:30 AM
                                      4. Veteran Memorial - All Areas                                               6:45 AM
                                      5. Red Lake Store & Old Store                                                 7:00 AM
KAIBETO AREA, ROUTE 21 HIGHWAY
Keital Whiterock       127     A-3    1. Kaibeto Boarding School entrance                                           6:00 AM
                                      2. Kaibeto NHA Housing by Rodeo Grounds                                       6:10 AM
                                      3. White mesa - all areas NORTH of railroad on Route 21                       6:30 AM
                                      4. Railroad - Underpass - SOUTH of railroad on Rt. 21 to Red Lake NHA         6:40 AM
                                      5. Middle Mesa Church Turnoff                                                 6:50 AM
                                      6. Upper Middle Mesa Windmill #1 on Hillside                                  6:53 AM
                                      7. TUBA CITY - Peshlakai, Cinnamon St, Tumbleweed Dr.               AM ONLY   7:20 AM

WILDCAT PEAK AREA, ROUTE 6262
Evelyn Spencer        139             1. Wildcat Peak - All Areas
                                    A-4                                                                             6:20 AM
                                      2. Route 6262 Dirt road between US 160 & RT 21                                6:45 AM
                                      3. Milepost 342 on US 160                                                     6:50 AM
                                      4. Middle Mesa Windmill #2 at RT 6230                                         7:00 AM
                                      5. TUBA CITY - Castle rock Housing                               AM ONLY      7:18 AM
                                      6. TUBA CITY - Blue ridge Loop and Skyline loop                  AM ONLY      7:25 AM
RED LAKE NHA HOUSING, CHAPTER HOUSE, DAY SCHOOL
Lorenzo Tewahaftewa    135     A-5    1. Redlake NHA Housing (2 stops) Inside Housing & Entrance                    6:45 AM
                                      2. Red Lake Chapter House                                                     6:55 AM
                                      3. Redlake Day School Housing                                                 6:58 AM
                                      4. Blake's & Walter's Resident at RT 6262                                     7:02 AM
                                      5. Rare metals on US 160 - All Areas                                          7:10 AM
                                      6. Tuba City Fairgrounds - All Areas                                          7:20 AM

BUS DRIVER             BUS# ROUTE                  DESTINATION OF MORNING ROUTES - Page 2                           TIME
DENNIBETO, HARDROCK, COALMINE AREA & MOENKOPI
Regina Lee             143     A-6    1. Hardrock Chapter House turn off on BIA 6671                                   6:00 AM
                                      2. Windmill on BIA 6671 between Hardrock & Rocky Ridge                           6:15 AM
                                      3. Rocky Ridge Jct 1/4 mile south of School                                      6:20 AM
                                      4. Howard Curb                                                                   6:30 AM
                                      5. The Kings                                                                     6:40 AM
                                      6. Dennibeto 264 Jct.                                                            6:45 AM
                                      7. Wheeler's turnoff (MP337), Goldtooth turn off                                 7:10 AM
                                      8. Moenkopi - East HUD Housing                                  AM ONLY          7:30 AM
SECOND MESA, COALMINE AREA & MOENKOPI
Franklin Williams      137     A-7    1. Second Mesa Cultural Center                                                   6:00 AM
                                      2. Kykotsmovi Store And Cellular One Trailer                                     6:15 AM
                                      3. Old Oraibi                                                                    6:20 AM
                                      4. Hotevilla Village                                                             6:30 AM
                                      5. Bacavi Community                                                              6:45 AM
                                      6. Coalmine East & West Housing, Howard Begay turn off (MP 333)                  7:05 AM
                                      7. Moenkopi - Northwest HUD Housing                              AM ONLY         7:25 AM
                                      8. Moenkopi - Kiva                                             AM ONLY           7:30 AM
GAP AREA & LOCAL TUBA CITY
Leroy Huskie           145     A-9    1. Cedar Ridge Area Milepost 513                                                 6:00 AM
                                      2. Windmill on BIA 20 - 6 miles north of Gap School                              6:30 AM
                                      3. NTUA water tanks, East of Gap                                                 6:45 AM
                                      4. Gap Chapter House                                                             6:50 AM
                                      5. Gap Store                                                                     6:53 AM
                                      6. Transfer Station                                                              6:55 AM
                                      7. Willie's                                                                      7:00 AM
                                      8. MP 489 John's turn off                                                        7:10 AM
                                      9. MP 488                                                                        7:13 AM
                                      10. Moenave Road / Beadstand                                                     7:15 AM

MOENAVE AREA & NORTH TUBA CITY
Sonja Honahnie        131      A-10        1. Lower Moenave by the pond                                                6:30 AM
                                           2. Upper Moenave at Horseshoe bend - All Areas                              6:35 AM
                                           3. West of Old Airport - loop around Mesa                                   6:55 AM
                                           4. North Tuba - Yellowman Trailer Court                                     7:15 AM
                                           5. North Tuba - Arizona Blvd by old KTBA radio station                      7:20 AM
                                           6. North Tuba - Dirt Rd loop that exits by Indevideo (Chee Willie's)        7:22 AM
                                           7. North Tuba - Three water tanks area                                      7:26 AM
                                           8. Primary Trailer Park & Housing
FAR NORTHWEST TC
SUB DRIVER               39        A-11    1. Ten miles NW of Chee Willie Road on Gap Trail Rd.                        6:45 AM
                                           2. Tuba City - Tuba City Trailer Court - KATES             LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:10 AM




BUS DRIVER            BUS# ROUTE                   DESTINATION OF MORNING ROUTES - Page 3                              TIME
CAMERON AREA & KERLEY VALLEY
Myrinda Williams     141           A-12    1. Tappan Wash                                                              6:25 AM
                                            2. Water tank                                                       6:30 AM
                                            3. Arts & Crafts                                                    6:35 AM
                                            4. Simpson's Market                                                 6:40 AM
                                            5. Chapter House                                                    6:45 AM
                                            6. Huskon Valley - Westside                                         6:55 AM
                                            7. Cameron Trailer Court                                            7:00 AM
                                            8. Kerley Valley - Rifle Range turnoff             LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:35 AM
                                            9. Kerley Valley - Van's Trading Post              LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:40 AM
                                            10. Tuba City - KFC                                LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:30 AM
GREYMOUNTAIN AREA & LOCAL TUBA CITY
Elmer Dodson          144     A-13      1. West of Grey Mountain                                                5:50 AM
                                        2. Keams Turn off                                                       6:05 AM
                                        3. Greymountain Trading Post                                            6:08 AM
                                        4. Gravel Pit Tunney's Arena                                            6:20 AM
                                        5. Lanza's Turn                                                         6:30 AM
                                        6. Speedy's Gas station                                                 6:36 AM
                                        7. Cameron NHA, Reed's                                                  6:39 AM
                                        8. Dohi's Bus Shelter                                                   6:43 AM
                                        9. Overload turn, Old Inspection station                                6:48 AM
                                        10. Tso's turn then Yellowhorse Beadstand                               6:54 AM
                                        11. Yazzie's Corner Dugi's                                              7:05 AM
                                        12. Benally's, Dugi's and Butler's                                      7:10 AM
                                        13. Tuba City - True Value                             LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:40 AM
                                        14. Tuba City - Car Wash                               LOCAL AM ROUTE   7:45 AM
TCHS, PHS, GREYHILLS HOUSING, BLUE RIDGE/BLACK MESA/NHA HOUSING AREA
Louise Begay           130       A-14   1. Kates Café & NTUA                                                    6:50 AM
                                        2. BIA Firestation                                                      6:53 AM
                                        3. Greyhills Housing & Apartments                                       6:56 AM
                                        4. PHS housing area                                                     7:00 AM
                                        5. TCHS housing by softball field
                                        6. NHA Housing by NHA office Yucca Dr. - Cactus Loop                    7:00 AM
                                        7. Townhouses A& B                                                      7:07 AM
                                        8. Coalmine Street                                                      7:10 AM
                                        9. Howell Mesa Street                                                   7:13 AM
SOUTH TUBA CITY, NAVAJO BLVD, JENSEN STREET, OLD KERLEY DIRT ROAD
Everett Charlie        114       A-15   1. Navajo Blvd. by Navajo Westerners                                    7:00 AM
                                        2. Kerley Road & Jensen St                                              7:03 AM
                                        3. Jensen Street & Stanley Drive                                        7:05 AM
                                        4. Stanley Drive & Navajo Blvd                                          7:08 AM
                                        5. Navajo Blvd & Preston Way                                            7:10 AM
                                        6. 4 way stop at Navajo & Maloney                                       7:13 AM
                                        7. Maloney & Preston Way Loop                                           7:15 AM
                                        8. Across from Senior Center
                                        9. All areas on Old Kerley Dirt Road.
BUS DRIVER             BUS# ROUTE                    DESTINATION OF MORNING ROUTES - Page 4                     TIME
SATELLITE SCHOOLS - GAP
Roselyn Mott           134          S-1     1. Bittersprings Housing                                            6:35 AM
                                   2. Milepost 522 on HWY 89                          6:45 AM
                                   3. Milepost 515 on HWY 89 - On top of the hill     7:00 AM
                                   4. Cedar Ridge area                                7:17 AM
                                   5. Gap Area - Store - Chapter House - Water Tank   7:23 AM
SATELLITE SCHOOL - CAMERON
David Webster          123   S-2   1. West of Greymountain - Robbins - Warehouse      5:55 AM
                                   2. Tunney's turn around, gravel pit road           6:25 AM
                                   3. East of Dzil Libei School by Power Line         6:50 AM
                                   4. Chapter House - Huskon Valley                   7:05 AM

Marlene Worker        124    S-3   1. Milepost 474 on Hwy 89 by Powerline underpass   5:54 AM
                                   2. West of Chief Yellowhorse                       6:12 AM
                                   3. Overload                                        6:21 AM
                                   4. Trailer Court, Trading Post                     6:28 AM
                                   5. Tappan Wash Area                                6:35 AM
                                   6. Two Water Tanks area                            7:02 AM
                                   7. NHA Mutual Housing                              7:11 AM
                                                                       TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
                                                                           TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
                                                                         PM BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE SY 2011-12



BUS DRIVER            BUS # ROUTE                                      PRIMARY & ENIS LINE UP - Page 1

TCHS, PHS, GREYHILL HOUSING & GREYMOUNTAIN AREA                                         Assist with local route before going to TCHS
Elmer Dodson           144          1. Kates Café & NTUA
                                    2. BIA Firestation
                                    3. Greyhills Housing & Apartments
                                    4. PHS housing area & Eastside of TC Hill
                                    5. TCHS housing by softball field
                                    6. Yazzie's Corner Dugi's
                                    7. Tso's turn then Yellowhorse Beadstand
                                    8. Overload turn, Old Inspection station
                                    9. Dohi's Bus Shelter
                                    10. Cameron NHA, Reed's
                                    11. Speedy's Gas station
                                    12. Lanza's Turn
                                    13. Gravel Pit Tunney's Arena
                                    14. Graymountain Trading Post
                                    15. Keams Turn off
                                    16. West of Grey Mountain
LOCAL TUBA CITY - BLUE RIDGE/BLACK MESA/NHA HOUSING AREA
Louise Begay           130          1. NHA playground & Townhouse A & B
                                    2. Black Mesa St, Blue Canyon St, Howell Mesa St & Coalmine St.
                                    3. Blue Ridge loop, Castle Rock Dr, & Skyline Dr
                                    4. Barlow resident - Arizona Blvd.
LOCAL SOUTH TUBA CITY AREA
Everett Charlie        114          1. Navajo Western's Store.
                                    2. Navajo blvd - Kerley Rd - Jensen - Navajo blvd - Maloney - Preston Way
                                    3. Old Kerley Dirt Road
LOCAL NORTH TUBA CITY & MOENAVE AREA
Sonja Honahnie         131          1. Babbitts Trailer Court                             Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                    2. Yellowman Trailer Court
                                    3. Arizona Blvd by old KTBA radio station
                                    4. Dirt Rd loop that exits by Indevideo (Chee Willie's)
                                    5. Three water tanks area
                                    6. West of T/C Trading Post - Old Moenave Road
                                    7. West of Old Airport - loop around Mesa
                                    8. Upper Moenave at Horseshoe bend - All Areas
                                    9. Lower Moenave




BUS DRIVER            BUS # ROUTE                                      PRIMARY & ENIS LINE UP - Page 2
LOCAL TC - KERLEY VALLEY - WILDCAT PEAK AREA
Evelyn Spencer        139            1. True Value, Van's Trading Post                       Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                     2. Vetenarian Clinic, Rifle Range Turn Around
                                     3. Milepost 342 on US 160
                                     4. Route 6262 Dirt road between US 160 & RT 21
                                     5. Wildcat Peak - All Areas

LOCAL TC, SHONTO, COWSPRINGS AREA
Florentina Salaba      128           1. Cinnamon, Tumbleweed Thriftway, Peshlakai Ave Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                     2. Hwy. 160, MP 350,348, (Donald's turnoff and church)
                                     3. Old Cowsprings Housing
                                     4. New Cowsprings Housing
                                     5. Old Cowsprings Trading Post
                                     6. Milepost 355 - on US 160
                                     7. Coconino County Line - All Areas
                                     8. US 160 & Hwy 98 - Railroad Jct. Area
                                     9. Wolf Creek Pass Housing east of US 160 & Hwy 98
                                     10. Shonto School Entrance, Victory Church
LOCAL TC - MOENKOPI - RED LAKE AREA
Lorenzo Tewahaftewa    135           1. Hopi Day School, NW HUD                             Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                     2. Honahnie Building, Kiva, NE HUD Housing
                                     3. Tuba City Fairgrounds - All Areas
                                     4. Rare metals on US 160 - All Areas
                                     5. Blake's & Walter's Resident at RT 6262
                                     6. Redlake Day School Housing
                                     7. Red Lake Chapter House
                                     8. Redlake NHA Housing (2 stops) Inside Housing & Entrance
LOCAL TUBA CITY, NHA OFFICE AREA, KAIBETO AREA
Keital Whiterock       127           1. NHA office & Cactus Loop Dr.                         Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                     2. Upper Middle Mesa Windmill #1 on Hillside
                                     3. Middle Mesa Church Turnoff
                                     4. Railroad - Underpass - SOUTH of railroad on Rt. 21 to Red Lake NHA
                                     5. White mesa - all areas NORTH of railroad on Route 21
                                     6. Kaibeto NHA Housing by Rodeo Grounds
                                     7. Kaibeto Boarding School entrance
LOCAL TC - CAMERON AREA
Myrinda Williams       141           1. Tuba City Community Center, KFC                       Assist with local route before going to TCHS
                                     2. Low Rent Housing, Car Wash
                                     3. Cameron Trailer Court
                                     4. Huskon Valley - westside
                                     5. Chapter House
                                     6. Simpson's Market
                                     7. Arts & Crafts
                                     8. Water tank
                                     9. Tappan Wash
BUS DRIVER             BUS # ROUTE                                      PRIMARY & ENIS LINE UP - Page 3

RED LAKE STORE, VETERAN MEMORIAL AREA
Jason Bennett            142       1. Middle Mesa Windmill #2 at RT 6230
                                   2. Red Lake Store & Old Store
                                   3. Veteran Memorial - All Areas
                                   4, BIA 21 & BIA 6250 all areas south of Veteran Memorial Park
                                   5. Railroad Underpass on US 160. BIA Route 16 North.
DENNIBETO, ROCKY RIDGE, HARDROCK, COALMINE AREA
Regina Lee            143          1. Coalmine East Housing, Wheeler's turnoff (MP337), Goldtooth turn off
                                   2. Dinnebito 264 Jct.
                                   3. The Kings
                                   4. Howard Curb
                                   5. Rocky Ridge Jct 1/4 mile south of School
                                   6. Windmill on BIA 6671 between Hardrock & Rocky Ridge
                                   7. Hardrock Chapter turn off on BIA 6671
MOENKOPI & SECOND MESA, COALMINE AREA
Franklin Williams     137          1. Coalmine West Housing, Howard Begay turn off (MP 335)
                                   2. Bacavi Community
                                   3. Hotevilla Village
                                   4. Old Oraibi
                                   5. Kykotsmovi Post Office and Store
                                   6. Second Mesa Cultural Center
GAP AREA, CEDAR RIDGE
Leroy Huskie          145          1. Moenave Road / Beadstand on Hwy 89 North
                                   2. MP 488 on Hwy 89 North
                                   3. MP 489 John's turn off on Hwy 89 North
                                   4. Willie's
                                   5. Transfer Station
                                   6. Gap Store
                                   7. Gap Chapter House
                                   8. NTUA water tanks, East of Gap
                                   9. Windmill on BIA 20 - 6 miles north of Gap School
FAR NORTHWEST TC
SUB DRIVER             39          1. Ten miles NW of Chee Willie Road on Gap Trail Rd.
                                                                      TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
                                                                          TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
                                                                        PM BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE SY 2011-12

BUS DRIVER            BUS #    ROUTE                                      HIGH SCHOOL LINE UP - Page 1

LOCAL MOENKOPI NE HUD, KIVA, NW HUD, MAIN ST, BIA, PRIMARY SCHOOL - RED LAKE STORE, VETERAN MEMORIAL AREA
Jason Bennett        142           1. All areas of Moenkopi - NE HUD - KIVA - NW HUD Housings
                                   2. Main Street - Car Wash - BIA housing - Primary Trailer Park
                                   3. Middle Mesa Windmill #2 at RT 6230
                                   4. Red Lake Store & Old Store
                                   5. Veteran Memorial - All Areas
                                   6, BIA 21 & BIA 6250 all areas south of Veteran Memorial Park
                                   7. Railroad Underpass on US 160. BIA Route 16 North.
TOWNHOUSE A&B, BLACK MESA ST, COALMINE, BLUE RIDGE LOOP - DENNIBETO, ROCKY RIDGE, HARDROCK, COALMINE AREA
Regina Lee           143           1. All Areas Local - Townhouse A & B - Black Mesa St - Coalmine St - Blue Ridge Loop - Skyline Dr
                                   2. Coalmine East Housing, Wheeler's turnoff (MP337), Goldtooth turn off
                                   3. Dinnebito 264 Jct.
                                   4. The Kings
                                   5. Howard Curb
                                   6. Rocky Ridge Jct 1/4 mile south of School
                                   7. Windmill on BIA 6671 between Hardrock & Rocky Ridge
                                   8. Hardrock Chapter turn off on BIA 6671
LOCAL SOUTH TUBA, ALL AREAS - MOENKOPI & SECOND MESA, COALMINE AREA
Franklin Williams    137           1. South Tuba All Areas - KFC - Low Rent - Kerley Vallley Rd - Maloney St - Preston Way - Navajo Blvd
                                   2. Coalmine West Housing, Howard Begay turn off (MP 335)
                                   3. Bacavi Community
                                   4. Hotevilla Village
                                   5. Old Oraibi
                                   6. Kykotsmovi Post Office and Store
                                   7. Second Mesa Cultural Center
YELLOWMANS TRAILER COURT , INDEVIDEO, THREE WATER TANKS - GAP AREA, CEDAR RIDGE
Leroy Huskie         145           1. Kates Café - NN Trailer Park - Yellowmans Trailer Park - Chee Willie Rd - 3 Water Tanks.
                                   2. Moenave Road / Beadstand on Hwy 89 North
                                   3. MP 488 on Hwy 89 North
                                   4. MP 489 John's turn off on Hwy 89 North
                                   5. Willie's
                                   6. Transfer Station
                                   7. Gap Store
                                   8. Gap Chapter House
                                   9. NTUA water tanks, East of Gap
                                   10. Windmill on BIA 20 - 6 miles north of Gap School
BUS DRIVER          BUS #   ROUTE                                        HIGH SCHOOL LINE UP - Page 2
GREYMOUNTAIN AREA
Lousie Begay         144            1. Yazzie's Corner Dugi's
                                    2. Tso's turn then Yellowhorse Beadstand
                                    3. Overload turn, Old Inspection station
                                    4. Dohi's Bus Shelter
                                    5. Cameron NHA, Reed's
                                    6. Speedy's Gas station
                                    7. Lanza's Turn
                                    8. Gravel Pit Tunney's Arena
                                    9. Graymountain Trading Post
                                    10. Keams Turn off
                                    11. West of Grey Mountain
MOENAVE AREA
Sonja Honahnie       131            1. West of T/C Trading Post - Old Moenave Road
                                    2. West of Old Airport - loop around Mesa
                                    3. Upper Moenave at Horseshoe bend - All Areas
                                    4. Lower Moenave
WILDCAT PEAK AREA
Evelyn Spencer       139            1. Milepost 342 on US 160
                                    2. Route 6262 Dirt road between US 160 & RT 21
                                    3. Wildcat Peak - All Areas
SHONTO, COWSPRINGS AREA
Florentina Salaba   128             1. Hwy. 160, MP 350,348, (Donald's turnoff and church)
                                    2. Old Cowsprings Housing
                                    3. New Cowsprings Housing
                                    4. Old Cowsprings Trading Post
                                    5. Milepost 355 - on US 160
                                    6. Coconino County Line - All Areas
                                    7. US 160 & Hwy 98 - Railroad Jct. Area
                                    8. Wolf Creek Pass Housing east of US 160 & Hwy 98
                                    9. Shonto School Entrance, Victory Church
RED LAKE AREA
Evelyn Spencer       135            1. Tuba City Fairgrounds - All Areas
                                    2. Rare metals on US 160 - All Areas
                                    3. Blake's & Walter's Resident at RT 6262
                                    4. Redlake Day School Housing
                                    5. Red Lake Chapter House
                                    6. Redlake NHA Housing (2 stops) Inside Housing & Entrance
BUS DRIVER         BUS #    ROUTE                                          HIGH SCHOOL LINE UP - 3
WHITE MESA - KAIBETO AREA
Keital Whiterock      127           1. Upper Middle Mesa Windmill #1 on Hillside
                                    2. Middle Mesa Church Turnoff
                                    3. Railroad - Underpass - SOUTH of railroad on Rt. 21 to Red Lake NHA
                                    4. White mesa - all areas NORTH of railroad on Route 21
                                    5. Kaibeto NHA Housing by Rodeo Grounds
                                    6. Kaibeto Boarding School entrance
CAMERON AREA
Myrinda Williams     141            1. Van's Trading Post
                                    2. Vetenarian Clinic, Rifle Range Turn Around
                                    3. Cameron Trailer Court
                                    4. Huskon Valley - westside
                                    5. Chapter House
                                    6. Simpson's Market
                                    7. Arts & Crafts
                                    8. Water tank
                                    9. Tappan Wash
                                                                          TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
                                                                              TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
                                                                            PM BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE SY 2011-12



BUS DRIVER             BUS # ROUTE                                             JR HIGH LINE UP - Page 1

UNDERPASS, VETERAN MEMORIAL AREA
Jason Bennett        142                  1. Middle Mesa Windmill #2 at RT 6230
                                          2. Red Lake Store & Old Store
                                          3. Veteran Memorial - All Areas
                                          4, BIA 21 & BIA 6250 all areas south of Veteran Memorial Park
                                          5. Railroad Underpass on US 160. BIA Route 16 North.



MOENKOPI - DENNIBETO, ROCKY RIDGE, HARDROCK, COALMINE AREA
Regina Lee            143           1. Local Moenkopi - East Hopi HUD Housing area
                                    2. Coalmine East Housing, Wheeler's turnoff (MP337), Goldtooth turn off
                                    3. Dinnebito 264 Jct.
                                    4. The Kings
                                    5. Howard Curb
                                    5. Rocky Ridge Jct 1/4 mile south of School
                                    7. Windmill on BIA 6671 between Hardrock & Rocky Ridge
                                    8. Hardrock Chapter turn off on BIA 6671
MOENKOPI & SECOND MESA, COALMINE AREA
Franklin Williams     137           1. Local Moenkopi - NW Hopi HUD, Honahnie Building, Kiva
                                    2. Coalmine West Housing, Howard Begay turn off (MP 335)
                                    3. Bacavi Community
                                    4. Hotevilla Village
                                    5. Old Oraibi
                                    6. Kykotsmovi Post Office and Store
                                    7. Second Mesa Cultural Center
GAP AREA
Leroy Huskie          145           1. Local Tuba Cuty - Peshlakai, Cinnamon & Tumbleweed
                                    2. Moenave Road / Beadstand
                                    3. MP 488
                                    4. MP 489 John's turn off
                                    5. Willie's
                                    6. Transfer Station
                                    7. Gap Store
                                    8. Gap Chapter House
                                    9. NTUA water tanks, East of Gap
                                    10. Windmill on BIA 20 - 6miles north of Gap School
                                    11. Cedar Ridge Area



BUS DRIVER             BUS # ROUTE                                             JR HIGH LINE UP - Page 2
GREYMOUNTAIN AREA
Elmer Dodson           144          1. Yazzie's Corner Dugi's
                                    2. Tso's turn then Yellowhorse Beadstand
                                    3. Overload turn, Old Inspection station
                                    4. Dohi's Bus Shelter
                                    5. Cameron NHA, Reed's
                                    6. Speedy's Gas station
                                    7. Lanza's Turn
                                    8. Gravel Pit Tunney's Arena
                                    9. Graymountain Trading Post
                                    10. Keams Turn off
                                    11. West of Grey Mountain
MOENAVE AREA
Sonja Honahnie         131          1. West of T/C Trading Post - Old Moenave Road
                                    2. West of Old Airport - loop around Mesa
                                    3. Upper Moenave at Horseshoe bend - All Areas
                                    4. Lower Moenave
WILDCAT PEAK AREA
Evelyn Spencer         139          1. Milepost 342 on US 160
                                    2. Route 6262 Dirt road between US 160 & RT 21
                                    3. Wildcat Peak - All Areas
SHONTO, COWSPRINGS AREA
Florentina Salaba   128             1. Hwy. 160, MP 350,348, (Donald's turnoff and church)
                                    2. Old Cowsprings Housing
                                    3. New Cowsprings Housing
                                    4. Old Cowsprings Trading Post
                                    5. Milepost 355 - on US 160
                                    6. Coconino County Line - All Areas
                                    7. US 160 & Hwy 98 - Railroad Jct. Area
                                    8. Wolf Creek Pass Housing east of US 160 & Hwy 98
                                    9. Shonto School Entrance, Victory Church
RED LAKE AREA
Lorenzo Tewahaftewa    135          1. Tuba City Fairgrounds - All Areas
                                    2. Rare metals on US 160 - All Areas
                                    3. Blake's & Walter's Resident at RT 6262
                                    4. Redlake Day School Housing
                                    5. Red Lake Chapter House
                                    6. Redlake NHA Housing (2 stops) Inside Housing & Entrance
WHITE MESA - KAIBETO AREA
Keital Whiterock      127           1. Upper Middle Mesa Windmill #1 on Hillside
                                    2. Middle Mesa Church Turnoff
                                    3. Railroad - Underpass - SOUTH of railroad on Rt. 21 to Red Lake NHA
                                    4. White mesa - all areas NORTH of railroad on Route 21
                                    5. Kaibeto NHA Housing by Rodeo Grounds
                                    6. Kaibeto Boarding School entrance
BUS DRIVER            BUS # ROUTE                                        JR HIGH LINE UP - Page 3

CAMERON AREA
Myrinda Williams         141             1. True Value, Van's Trading Post
                                         2. Vetenarian Clinic, Rifle Range Turn Around
                                         3. Cameron Trailer Court
                                         4. Huskon Valley - westside
                                         5. Chapter House
                                         6. Simpson's Market
                                         7. Arts & Crafts
                                         8. Water tank
                                         9. Tappan Wash

NORTH TUBA CITY & SOUTH TUBA CITY, CAR WASH, KERLEY VALLEY
Everett Charlie       130            1. Blue Ridge Loop South Enterance
                                     2. Blue Ridge Loop North Enterance
                                     3.. Three water tanks area
                                     4. Dirt Rd loop that exits by Indevideo (Chee Willie's)
                                     5. Arizona Blvd by old KTBA radio station & Yellowman's Trailer Park.
                                     6. Navajo blvd, Jensen, Preston, Old Kerley Rd
                                     7. KFC, Car Wash, True Value, Vans TP

TCHS Housing , PHS, GREYHILLS HOUSING, NHA HOUSING AREA
Louise Begay            130     A-14  1. Townhouses A& B
                                      2. NHA Housing by NHA office Yucca Dr. - Cactus Loop
                                      3. TCHS housing by softball field
                                      4. PHS housing area
                                      5. Greyhills Housing & Apartments
                                      6. BIA Firestation
                                                                    TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
                                                                        TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
                                                                      PM BUS ROUTE SCHEDULE SY 2011-12


BUS DRIVER         BUS #     ROUTE                  DESTINATION OF TSINAABAAS HABITIIN & DZIL LIBEI LINE UP

SATELLITE SCHOOLS - GAP

Roselyn Mott         134      SP-1   1. Gap Area - Store - Chapter House - Water Tank - Hidden Springs
                                     2. Milepost 488 to Milepost 498 on HWY 89
                                     3. Cedar Ridge area
                                     4. Milepost 515 on HWY 89 - On top of the hill
                                     5. Milepost 522 on HWY 89
                                     6. Bittersprings NHA Housing
                                     7. Coppermine Area
SATELLITE SCHOOL - CAMERON
David Webster         123     SP-2   1. Chapter House - Huskon Valley
                                     2. East of Dzil Libei School by Power Line
                                     3. Tunney's turn around, gravel pit road
                                     4. West of Greymountain - Robbins - Warehouse

Marlene Worker       124      SP-3   1. NHA Mutual Housing
                                     2. Two Water Tanks area
                                     3. Tappan Wash Area
                                     4. Trailer Court, Trading Post
                                     5. Overload
                                     6. West of Chief Yellowhorse
                                     7. Milepost 474 on Hwy 89 by Powerline underpass
                                                             TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
                                                                LATE ACTIVITY BUS SCHEDULE
                                                                         SY 2011-12




BUS DRIVERS            Assignment   BUS.NO             DESTINATION OF LATE ACTIVITY ROUTE - 6:00 PM                  TIME

LORENZO TEWAHAFTEWA   MON - THURS    135     Red Lake - Wildcat Peak - Kaibeto                                      6:00 PM


SONJA HONAHNIE        MON - THURS    131     Moenave - Gap - Cedar Ridge                                            6:00 PM


LOUISE BEGAY          MON & TUES     111     Coalmine - Hotevilla - Second Mesa                                     6:00 PM
MYRINDA WILLIAMS      WED & THURS    111     Coalmine - Hotevilla - Second Mesa                                     6:00 PM


DAVID WEBSTER         MON - THURS    123     Cameron - Greymountain                                                 6:00 PM


JASON BENNETT         MON - TUES     142     Cowsprings / Shonto - Transfer Bus will be waiting at Red Lake Store   6:20 PM
FLORENTINA SALABA     WED - THURS    128

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:49
posted:10/22/2011
language:
pages:15